正念训练对情绪记忆的影响研究

其他题名: The Effect of Mindfulness Ttaining on Emotion Memory

摘要    情绪对个体心理健康有重要的意义,而情绪记忆的影响更为持久和深远。正念对情绪的调节作用己经得到了广泛的研究,但正念对情绪记忆有怎样的影响还很少有研究。本文拟使用实验组和控制组实验设计,探究正念训练对情绪记忆的影响作用。多伦多正念量表(TMS被广泛用于正念练习后的状态正念测量,本研究修订了TMS的中文版,并探讨其信效度,为测量正念状态提供有效的评估工具。

研究一采用问卷测量的方法,通过网络样本服务发放多伦多正念量表中文版(TMS > ,五因素正念量表(FFMQ)和自评抑郁量表(SDS>,回收582份有效数据。结果:TMS中文版在修正后验证性因素分析模型拟合良好:了/ df = 2.98, NFl一0. 94, IFl一0.96, TLI一0.95, CFl一0.96, RMSEA一0.06 o TMS总量表的Cronbach a系数为0.85,好奇分量表a系数为0.88,去中心化分量表a系数为0.740 TMS得分与五因素正念量表得分显著正相关,与抑郁显著负相关。学历越高,正念得分越高;有正念冥想经验的被试正念得分显著高于无经验的被试。结论:TMS中文版的信效度良好,可以应用于后续研究。

研究二采用实验干预方法,将}o名被试随机分配到实验组和控制组,被试先完成正性负性情绪量表(PANGS >、五因素正念量表(FFMQ)和多伦多正念量表(TMS >作为实验前的测量。然后听一段巧分钟的录音,实验组听到的是正念训练指导语,控制组听到的是一段中性新闻录音。录音训练后,再填写一次TMS问卷以测量正念状态。学习阶段,让被试对一组积极、中性和消极图片的效价和唤醒进行评价。在干扰任务后,再认阶段要求被试再认学习过的图片。结果:实验组TMS后测得分和TMS增值显著高于控制组。实验组对情绪图片的效价和唤醒评价显著高于控制组。其中对积极图片和中陛图片的效价评价显著高于控制组,对所有图片的唤醒评价都显著高于控制组。被试对积极和中性图片的效价评价与TMS后测中好奇维度的得分显著正相关,对消极图片的效价评价与好奇维度的得分显著负相关,对积极图片的唤醒评价与好奇得分显著正相关。实验组被试对积极图片再认正确率高于控制组,边缘显著;对消极图片的再认显著高于控制组;对中性图片的再认无显著差异。结论:正念训练提高了积极情绪和消极情绪的睛绪感受性和情绪记忆。好奇与对积极情绪更高的积极评价和更强的情绪强度感受性有关。好奇通过对积极情绪的评价间接影响积极情绪记忆。

本研究为国内正念研究引入了新的测量工具,为利用正念干预改善情绪和情绪记忆、促进心理健康提供了实证依据。未来还需要进一步的研究探明正念影响情绪记忆的完整机制。

其他摘要        Emotion is an important component of the mental health, and the emotion memory has more lasting and far-reaching influence on mental health. There were many studies about mindfulness and emotion, but how mindfulness effect on emotional memory was needed to be investigated. The aim of this stu街was to investigate the effects of mindfulness training on emotional memory in comparison to control condition. The Toronto Mindfulness Scale (TMS) was widely used to assess the state mindfulness of participants after practicing mindfulness. The present study translated the English version TMS into Chinese to offer a tool of measuring the state mindfulness, and investigated the reliability and validity of the TMS in Chinese version.

In study 1,582 participants completed the Toronto Mindfulness Scale (TMS), the Five Facet Mindfulness Questionnaire (FFMQ) and the Self-Rating Depression Scale (SDS) on the Internet. Results: In confirmatory factors analysis, the revised model of TMS fits the sample well:/df一2.98, NFl一0. 94, IFl一0.96, TLl一0.95, CFl一0.96, RMSEA一0.06. The Cronbach's a coefficient of TMS was 0.85, and the Cronbach's a coefficients of Curiosity and Decentering were 0.88 and 0.74 respectively. TMS had significant positive correlation with the FFMQ, and negative correlation with the SDS. The TMS score had differences in education background and meditation experience. Education background and Meditation experience had significant influence on the score of TMS. Conclusion: The Chinese version of the Toronto Mindfulness Scale (TMS) has acceptable psychometric properties. TMS can be used in sequential studies.

In study2, Sixty four college students (26 female, age=21.67士0.84 years) were randomly arranged in either a mindfulness training group or a control group. Participants completed the Positive and Negative Affect Scale (PANAS), the Five Facet Mindfulness Questionnaire (FFMQ), and the Toronto Mindfulness Scale (TMS) before listening 15 minutes' recording, and TMS again after recording. Mindfulness group received a mindfulness training recording and control group received a recording of neutral news. Both groups subsequently performed an emotional pictures evaluation task which concludes positive, neutral, and negative pictures. After an interference task, participants were asked to recognize pictures whether they had learned. Results: Mindfulness group had a significantly higher score on the second TMS and the increment of TMS compared to the control group. Mindfulness group made significantly higher valence and arousal evaluation than the control group. The valence evaluations to positive and neutral pictures and the arousal evaluations to all pictures were higher than the control group. The score of Curiosity in second TMS had significant positive correlation with the valence evaluation to positive pictures and negative correlation with the valence evaluation to negative pictures. The score of Curiosity in second TMS had significant positive correlation with the arousal evaluation to positive pictures. Participants in the mindfulness condition remembered a marginal significantly higher proportion of positive pictures and a significantly higher proportion of negative pictures compared to control condition. No differences between both were observed for the proportion of remembered neutral pictures. Conclusion: These findings suggest that mindfulness training can improve emotional sensitivity and emotional memory for both positive and negative emotion. The curiosity is associated with higher emotional sensitivity, and has an indirect effect on emotional memory via emotion evaluation.

The present study provides a new tool for mindfulness studies. It provides empirical evidence and method about how to use mindfulness intervention to improve emotion and emotional memory. Further researches are required to explore the complete mechanism of how mindfulness effect emotional memory.

关键词: 正念 情绪 情绪感受性 多伦多正念量表