顿悟表征的形式独立性和不可预测性

Keyword: Insight Perceptual Form Form Independence Unpredictability

Abstract: 本研究采用啊哈谜语任务探讨顿悟表征的形式独立性和不可预测性。研究一通过预实验的图形命名任务,筛选出与文字答案具有相同效度的图画答案,在随后的ERPs实验中相应行为结果表明顿悟类型与答案形式均具有显著的主效应,但两者交互作用不显著;脑电结果表明文字答案与图形答案所诱发的300~500ms差异负波(wN380和pN380)无显著差异,为同一ERPs成分。研究二从过程比较的角度进一步分析研究一的行为数据,通过比较顿悟与无顿悟问题两阶段反应时相关系数,从而在行为层面揭示出顿悟表征的不可预测性。

Other Abstract

The present study used ‘aha’ riddles to investigate the form independence and unpredictability of insight representation. Through the pre-test picture naming task, graphic solutions with same validity to word solutions were screened out, and the main effects of insight type and solutions’ perceptual form were found significant in the behavioral results of subsequent ERPs experiment, but no significant interaction. In the corresponding EEG experiment, no significant difference between the negative waves induced by word and graphic solutions is found, as they are the same ERPs component. The second research was intended to further investigate the unpredictability of insight representation from the prospective of process-comparison, and the unpredictability of insight representation is found by comparing double phase RT correlation coefficients of insight and non-insight solutions.

Subject Area认知神经科学