阈下刺激对博弈中的人的情绪和决策的影响

Alternative Title: The Effect of Subliminal Stimulus to Human Emotion and Decision in Gaming

Thesis Advisor阈下知觉是近年来心理学研究的热门课题。阈下知觉会对人的认知和情绪等产生影响,从而影响人的行为。目前,阈下刺激的呈现也主要是通过启动范式的方式呈现。而较少有研究采用持续阈下刺激的呈现方式。阈下知觉的研究较少有对视听双通道进行了研究。并且,也较少有研究关注阈下知觉对博弈等复杂认知过程的影响。 本研究通过采用持续呈现的方式向被试呈现阈下刺激,以达到对博弈中的被试的情绪进行干扰的目的。本研究的主要工作有: 第一:探索博弈过程中持续的阈下听觉刺激对情绪以及与情绪相关的决策的影响。 第二:探索博弈过程中持续的阈下视觉刺激对情绪以

Keyword: 阈下知觉 博弈道 情绪 视听双通道

Abstract: 阈下知觉是近年来心理学研究的热门课题。阈下知觉会对人的认知和情绪等产生影响,从而影响人的行为。目前,阈下刺激的呈现也主要是通过启动范式的方式呈现。而较少有研究采用持续阈下刺激的呈现方式。阈下知觉的研究较少有对视听双通道进行了研究。并且,也较少有研究关注阈下知觉对博弈等复杂认知过程的影响。 本研究通过采用持续呈现的方式向被试呈现阈下刺激,以达到对博弈中的被试的情绪进行干扰的目的。本研究的主要工作有: 第一:探索博弈过程中持续的阈下听觉刺激对情绪以及与情绪相关的决策的影响。 第二:探索博弈过程中持续的阈下视觉刺激对情绪以及与情绪相关的决策的影响。 第三:探索博弈过程中持续的阈下视听双通道刺激对情绪以及与情绪相关的决策的影响,并比较单通道阈下刺激与双通道阈下刺激效果的差别。 第四:探索博弈过程中持续阈上刺激与阈下刺激对情绪影响效果的差别。 通过研究表明,在博弈过程中,视觉,听觉,视听双通道阈下刺激都会对人的情绪以及与情绪相关的决策产生一定的影响,并且视听双通道的刺激效果好于单通道的刺激。阈下刺激对情绪的干预效果好于阈上刺激。

Other Abstract: Subliminal perception is an important issue recently. Subliminal stimulus can have some effect on human cognition and emotion, then behavior. But most of the studies were using the priming paradigm and there were few studies about sustained subliminal stimulus. There were also few studies about bi-model subliminal perception. And few research about effect of subliminal perception on the result of gaming. Sustained subliminal stimulus were used in this study to affect the subjects’ emotion when playing gaming. The mainly contents of this study include: First, to study the effect of sustained subliminal auditory stimulus on human emotion and emotion related decision. Secondly, to study the effect of sustained subliminal visual stimulus on human emotion and emotion related decision. Thirdly, to study the effect of sustained subliminal bi-model stimulus on human emotion and emotion related decision. Fourthly, to study the effect of the difference between supraliminal stimulus and subliminal stimulus on human emotion. The study showed that, in the gaming, subliminal visual, auditory and bi-modal stimulus can have significant effect to human emotion and emotion related decision, and the effect of bi-modal is better than single model. And the effect of subliminal stimulus to emotion is better than supraliminal stimulus.

Subject Area应用心理学