互联网集体行为意向的影响因素及其作用

其他题名: The Influence Factors and Their Effect for We-intention of Online Collective Behavior

摘要: 互联网集体行为是信息安全、虚拟社会管理的前沿和热点问题之一,而集体意向作为其重要预测变量也日益受到研究者的关注。然而,当前关于互联网集体行为意向的影响因素及其作用机制尚未有定论,特别是它如何受到以信息感知为核心的各类因素的作用。基于此,本研究借助信息技术、风险沟通、信息感知和情绪-信息等领域的相关理论,参考信息技术接受模型(Technology Acceptance Model, TAM)。采用问卷调查与实验研究相结合的方法,通过三个研究对2300多名网民进行研究,采用探索性因素分析、验证性因素分析、路径分析、方差分析等多种统计方法分析数据,系统地探讨了互联网集体行为意向的影响因素及其作用,得到了如下结论: 第一,文本挖掘结果表明,我国网民群体最关注的互联网集体事件类型有七类,分别是:日常生活、娱乐宣传、政府执政、社会风气、网络救助、人肉搜索、政治外交;网民对互联网集体行为的信息感知主要有影响程度、担忧程度、关注程度、舆论导向、迅速程度、可控程度和便捷程度7个特点。在此基础上编制的网民信息感知问卷具有较好的信、效度,并确立了网民的信息感知特征包括:感知有意义与感知易执行两个维度。这对于深入理解互联网集体行为具有重要的理论价值,也为后续相关研究提供了有效的测量工具。 第二,通过网络问卷、纸质问卷等方式展开了大规模的调查取样。在一定程度上验证了本研究所提出的以信息感知为核心的互联网集体行为意向的影响因素及其作用模型。并将互联网集体行为意向的影响因素分为三类:互联网情境类因素、认知因素、情绪因素。结果还发现,认知因素是影响互联网集体行为意向的重要中介变量。这有助于人们更好地了解互联网集体行为的发生、发展规律,并为相关部门的决策提供理论指导,引导互联网集体行为向积极、健康的方向发展。 第三,以日本地震引发我国核辐射的网络谣言为实验材料,通过两个实验分别探讨信息表征类型、信息发送者的现实社会地位、网络地位与信息接受者的互联网集体行为意向、感知水平之间的关系。结果发现,信息表征越丰富,网民的信息感知水平越高,互联网集体行为意向也越高;而且,信息发送者的现实社会地位也会影响信息接受者的信息感知水平与互联网集体行为意向,而信息发送者的网络地位则对信息接受者的信息感知水平与互联网集体行为意向没有显著影响。这进一步推进了当前互联网集体行为的相关理论体系,提示相关决策部门应该重视客观因素在互联网集体行为发生过程中的作用,并据此出台相应的针对性策略。

其他摘要: As we-intention is one of the most important predictor of online collective behavior, it becomes not only one of front and important subjects in information security and virtual community management, but also a cross-interdisciplinary research. Though, it has been made some progress in the field of social collective behavior, however, some questions need further explore, such as whether the conception of online collective behavioral intention is meaningful, and how it is affected by information perception and other factors. Therefore, this study aimed at making up these shortcomings, referring to correlated theories of information technology, risk communication, mood-information theory and so on. And the whole frame based on Technology Acceptance Model (TAM). Both surveys and experiment were designed and more than 2,300 netizensparticipated in three studies. The major findings are listed as following: Fristly, text mining results indicated that online collective behavioral events that Chinese netizens most concerned can be divided into seven types, which are daily life problems, entertainment speculation, government management, general mood of society, network assistance, political and diplomatic, human flesh search. And the information perception characters of Chinese netizens also can be divided 7 kinds, such as influencing, worry, public opinion, concern, how quickly, controllability, how ease. And based on these results, a scale of netizens’ information perception was designed and 2 factors were identified (perceived meaningfulness & perceived easy to implement). This study provided substance theoretical bases and effective measurement tools for the following studies. Secondly, a large scale survey was made by web survey and paper questionnaire. The results indicated that there are three kinds of factors influencing we-intention of online collective behavior, such as Internet scene variables, cognitive factors and emotional factors. Moreover, cognitive factors are important mediators influencing we-intention of online collective behavior. This helps people better understand the occurrence and developing law of online collective behavior. Moreover, it also provides theoretical guidance for relevant departments, and makes the online collective behavior develop in a positive and healthy direction. Thirdly, using Internet rumor about Japanese Earthquake as experimental materials, and two experiments were designed to explore the effect of characterization which information token, the information sender's social status or network status on receiver’s we-intention online collective behavior and information perception. The final results indicated both characterization which information token and the information sender's social status have effect on receiver’s we-intention of online collective behavior and information perception, while information sender's network status has no effect. The conclusion further promotes the current theories of we-intention of online collective behavior. In addition, it suggests that related departments should pay attention to the effect of objective factors in the process of online collective behavior, and make corresponding targeted strategies.

关键词: 心理安全 网络社会联结 认同感 互联网集体行为意向