基于组织过程分析的组织错误探究

Alternative Title: An Organizational Error Study Based on Organizational

Keyword: 组织因素 组织过程 组织结果 组织错误 组织间竞争压力 组织成员协作气氛 下属感受到的领导权威性

Abstract

现阶段有关组织错误的研究基本可以分为两大类:组织错误的概念架构研究以及组织错误的溯因研究。这些研究至少存在以下三方面问题:组织错误的概念界定不够清晰、组织错误与组织事故之间的关系不够明确、潜在错误的研究不足。造成这些问题的一个重要原因是,以往研究对组织错误与组织事故之间的中间环节--组织过程的重视不够。本研究首先通过问卷调查的研究方法,探索组织的信息沟通过程、权力过程以及非正式人际关系过程对组织因素与组织结果之间的中介作用。在问卷调查的基础上,通过角色扮演的模拟组织研究范式,深入探讨了组织感受的竞争压力、组织成员的协作气氛、下属感受到的领导权威性这三方面组织因素,对模拟组织的信息沟通过程、权力过程以及非正式人际关系过程的影响。结论如下:1,组织信息沟通过程、权力过程是组织因素与组织结果之间的中介变量。2,与组织安全性关联密切的组织因素有组织技术因素(如技术设备的可靠性差)、组织结构因素(如领导级层过多)、组织文化因素(如只追求产量的组织文化)、组织环境因素(组织环境压力过大)。3,与组织安全性关联密切的组织过程有信息沟通过程(如信息的准确性、不同意见的提出)、组织的权力过程(执行上级指令、采纳下级意见)。4,组织感受的竞争压力对组织信息沟通过程和权力过程产生了显著影响,竞争压力大的条件下,组织的沟通质量低于一般竞争压力。5,组织成员的协作气氛对组织的非正式人际关系过程以及组织成员总体满意度产生了显著影响,消极协作气氛条件下,非正式人际关系质量差于一般协作气氛,组织成员的满意度也低于一般协作气氛。本研究探索性地把组织过程这个概念环节引入到组织错误的研究中,通过问卷调查和实验室研究两种范式,深入探讨了组织因素、组织过程与组织结果之间的关系,推进了组织错误的研究。

Other Abstract

By now, the research on organizational error could be divided into two groups: the conceptual construction and error investigation. At least three aspects of shortages hampered the development of the research on organizational error: no exact definition of organizational error, no fixed connection between organizational errors and organizational accident, little research on the latent error. One of the most important reasons of these shortages is the neglecting of a key concept一organizational process.The study firstly explores the meditative effect of the organizational communication process, power process and informal personal relationship process by questionnaire. Based on that, role playing organizational simulations were conducted to probe the effect on these three processes of the three organizational factors: competitive pressure of the organization, cooperative  climate  of  organization  members,subordinates perceived leader's authority. Below are the conclusions:

1,Communication process and power process are the meditative variables between organizational factors and organizational outcomes.

2, Organizational factors which have close relationship with organizational safety are technical factors (stability of the equipments), organizational structure (overlapped leadership levels), organizational culture (pay little attention to the organizational safety) and environmental factor (high pressure for survive).

3, Organizational processes which have close relationship with organizational safety are communication process (information accuracy different opinion offered),organizational power process (execute as directions, conceive  subordinates'suggestion).

4, Competitive pressure of organization obviously affects the organizational ommunication process and power process. The communication quality is lower in the condition of higher pressure.

5,Cooperative  climate  of  organization  obviously  affects  the  informal interpersonal relationship process and members' satisfactory.  The interpersonal relationship process quality and the members' satisfactory are lower in the condition of negative cooperative climate.

In this study, organizational error is explored by the analysis of organizational processes. Through the methods of questionnaire and role-playing zational simulation, the relationship among organizational errors, organizational processes and organizational outcomes was probed in-depth.

Subject Area心理学