脑瘫儿神经心理功能障碍的特征及机制

Alternative Title: Characteristic and mechanisms of neuropsychological dysfunction in cerebral palsy patients

Keyword: 脑瘫 神经心理功能 发育性结构性运用障碍 认知模型

Abstract: 脑性瘫痪是由于各种围产期高危因素所致的持续性的非进行性脑损伤,不仅表现为运动功能障碍和运动姿势异常,而且常伴有神经心理功能障碍。目前对脑瘫儿神经心理功能研究相对较少、结果不一致,且临床上缺乏针对神经心理功能障碍康复的特异性方法。本研究采用传统神经心理测量和眼动研究相结合的方法,对脑瘫儿的神经心理功能特征、影响因素及机制进行了系统研究。神经心理测量主要运用韦氏智力量表、图形匹配测验、线段方向判断测验、划消测验、西方失语症量表、韦氏记忆量表、WCST、河内塔测验、Rey复杂图形临摹,对67名脑瘫儿进行神经心理功能评定,并与96名正常儿童的上述功能进行了比较,发现高功能脑瘫儿主要存在信息处理速度、图片记忆、运动性言语、概念形成、问题解决策略和灵活性及运用功能障碍;根据其结果进行了神经心理功能障碍的内部一致性分析,发现并命名了脑瘫儿最主要的神经心理功能障碍-发育性结构性运用障碍。对51名脑瘫儿在临摹Rey复杂图形时表现出来的错误类型和所采用的策略进行了临床神经心理机制分析,发现其主要错误为细节遗漏和空间比例不协调。运用眼动仪考察了20名伴有发育性结构性运用障碍脑瘫儿、20名不伴有发育性结构性运用障碍脑瘫儿和30名正常儿童的视知觉、表象构建和执行临摹动作时的眼动特征,结果发现发育性结构性运用障碍主要是由于知觉分析阶段或计划组织阶段出现障碍所致。根据伴有发育性结构性运用障碍的脑瘫儿、不伴有发育性结构性运用障碍的脑瘫儿及正常儿童在临摹图形时的不同眼动特征提出了发育性结构性运用功能的认知模型。此模型包括三个阶段两个系统:知觉分析阶段、表象构建阶段和执行计划阶段;两条通路为腹侧通路和背侧通路。

Other Abstract: Cerebral palsy (CP) is defined as a term that describes a group of disorders of movement and posture that limit activity and result from early brain damage. The motor disorders of CP are often accompanied by the disturbance of neuropsychological functioning and entail mental retardation or specific cognitive impairments. The study on neuropsychological function is rare and inconsistent. Neuropsychological measurements and eye movement research method were used to evaluate the neuropsychological function, determine the risk factors for neuropsychological dysfunction, and the mechanisms underlying the main neuropsychological dysfunction. The results are as follows: Performance abilities of cerebral patients are worse than verbal abilities. Slow Information processing, picture memory deficit, dysarthria, impairment of concept formation, lack of strategies and flexibility in problem solving and disorder of praxis were found in cerebral palsy, and we named the disorder of praxis in cerebral patients as developmental constructional dyspraxia, which is the main neuropsychological dysfunction in cerebral palsy patients. We constructed a cognitive model to explain the mechanisms and processes of graphic copy. The cognitive model consists of three phases and two pathways. Three phases are visual perception, image construction and copy plan execution, two pathway include ventral pathway and dorsal pathway.

Subject Area医学心理学