吗啡成瘾相关情绪记忆再巩固的机制研究——基底外侧杏仁核与伏隔核内去甲肾上腺素受体和NMDA受体的作用

Alternative Title: The differential role of basolateral amygdale and nucleus accumbens on the reconsolidation of morphine associated reconsolidation

Keyword: 药物成瘾 记忆再巩固 正性情绪记忆 负性情绪记忆

Abstract: 药物成瘾是一种反复发作的慢性脑疾病,主要表现为对成瘾药物精神依赖。成瘾药物诱发的奖赏和厌恶情绪记忆的异常再巩固过程,是导致精神依赖难以戒除,长久保持的重要原因之一。本研究拟采用吗啡条件位置偏爱和吗啡条件位置厌恶的情绪记忆再巩固模型(mCPP/mCPA),比较两种情绪记忆再巩固的神经机制异同。分别考察侧脑室注射蛋白合成抑制剂茴香霉素(anisomycin,ANI),及基底外侧杏仁核(BLA)和伏隔核(NAC)内注射β-肾上腺素受体拮抗剂DL-Propranolol和NMDA受体拮抗剂D-APV对两种情绪记忆再巩固的影响。主要结果如下: ⑴ 侧脑室注射ANI阻断mCPA记忆再巩固。 ⑵ BLA内注射ANI干预了mCPP和mCPA记忆再巩固过程。 ⑶ BLA内注射DL-Propranolol阻断了mCPA记忆再巩固,对mCPP记忆再巩固没有影响;而BLA内注射α-肾上腺素受体拮抗Phentolamin以及D-APV均未干预mCPP/mCPA记忆再巩固。 ⑷ NAC 内注射ANI阻断了吗啡成瘾相关的mCPP记忆再巩固,没有干预mCPA记忆再巩固。 ⑸ NAC内注射D-APV干预了mCPP记忆再巩固过程,未干预mCPA记忆再巩固;NAC内注射DL-Propranolol未对mCPP/mCPA记忆再巩固产生影响。 以上结果表明,吗啡成瘾诱发的正性和负性情绪记忆再巩固的机制存在差异;BLA内β-去甲肾上腺素受体与NAC内NMDA受体分别调控了负性和正性情绪记忆再巩固过程。

Other Abstract: Drug dependence has been considered as a reoccurred brain disease characterized by persistent abnormal carving for addictive drug and psychological dependence. Especially, the reconsolidation of the reward and aversion emotional arouse induced by drug is a important reason of the psychology dependence. In the present series of studies, aimed to elucidating the differential neural substrates of the two opposite emotional aroused memory reconsolidation induced by drug, the role of NMDA receptor and β-adrenergic receptors in core of nucleus accumbens(NAC) and basolateral amygdale (BLA) on the reconsolidation of morphine associated reconsolidation were investigated in conditioned place preference (CPP) and conditioned place aversion(CPA) paradigm. The main results are as follows: 1. Reconsolidation of morphine CPA (mCPA) was persistent disrupted after intracerebroventricularly injection of anisomycin, one of protein sythesis inhibitor. Reactiveation with a contextual recall destabilized an established mCPA, but morphine CPP (mCPP) need contextual and drug to reactive. 2.Established mCPP and mCPA are disrupted by injection of inhibition of protein synthesis into the BLA. 3.Microinjection of β-adrenergic receptors antagonist DL-Propranolol into the BLA disrupt the reconsolidation of mCPA, but not mCPP; no effect was abserved when α- adrenergic receptors antagonis Phentolamine and NMDA recptor antagonist D-APV microinjected into BLA. 4.Intra-NAC of anisomycin disrupted reconsolidation of mCPP, but not mCPA. 5.The reconsolidation of mCPP but not mCPA was disrupted by NMDA receptor antagonist D-APV inject into the core of NAC; no disrupt effect was found when microinjection of β-adrenergic receptors antagonist DL-Propranolol into the NAC on reconsolidation of mCPA and mCPP. These results suggest there are different types of memory reactivation between two opposite morphine related emotional memory. Role of β-adrenergic receptors whithin BLA and NMDA receptor within NAC are different on the reconsolidation of mCPA and mCPP. β-adrenergic receptors in BLA mediate the memory reconsoliation of mCPA, NMDA receptor in core of NAC mediate the memory reconsoliation of mCPP.

Subject Area医学心理学