社会支持与控制源对灾后居民情感幸福感的影响及机制

Alternative Title: Influence of social support and locus of control on affective well-being of earthquake victims and its mechanism

Keyword: 社会支持来源 接受到的社会支持 控制源 情感幸福感

Abstract: 本文围绕影响灾后居民情感幸福感的外部社会支持与内部控制源两个因素展开研究,旨在探索灾后1年时受灾居民社会支持来源的状况,验证并探索控制源与社会支持对情感幸福感的影响及影响机制。在四川重灾区什邡市洛水镇通过发放问卷的方式收集数据,再对数据进行方差分析、回归分析并构建结构方程模型。数据分析的结果表明:1)灾后的一年时间之内,与人情支持相比较,受灾者感受到的公共支持较多,而且公共支持有助于提高受灾者的积极情绪和情感幸福感;2)情绪支持有助于提高积极情绪和促进情感幸福感,对缓解消极情绪有微弱的影响,物质支持有助于缓解消极情绪;3)内控型和机遇型受灾者的消极情绪更少,情感幸福感更高,但是机遇型受灾者在积极情绪上低于内控型个体;4)与数据拟合较好的结构方程表明,社会支持在内控型和外控型控制源的情感幸福感关系中起到部分中介的作用,内控型受灾者接受到的社会支持较多,情感幸福感较高,同时内控型本身这一人格特质也对情感幸福感有显著的正向作用。因此,本研究的发现是在较长的一段时间内,政府等机构和团体组织的帮助和支持对受灾者的作用非常重要,此外,还要重视持续为受灾者提供充足的物质支持和情绪支持。同时,对于外控型的受灾者,要发展并提高自己能够控制外部事情变化的意识,这样有助于促进他们的积极情绪,缓解消极情绪,提高情感幸福感。

Other Abstract: The aim of this study is to explore the affective well-being influenced by two factors, which are social support from outside and locus of control from inside, to make clear of the source of social support a year after the earthquake and to explore and testify the influence mechanism of locus of control and social support to affective well-being. We collected data by questionnaires in Luoshui County, Shifang, Sichuan Province, which is influenced hard by 5.12 Wenchuan earthquake. We used anova, regression analysis and tried to make a structural equation model.

The results of data analysis show that: 1) during the first year after earthquake, compared with personal social support, earthquake victims perceived more public social support, which is beneficial to improve their positive emotion and affective well-being; 2) Emotional support is good to improve positive emotion and affective well-being and slightly relieve negative emotion, while tangible support is good to relieve negative emotion significantly; 3) Internal earthquake victims and chanced victims experienced less negative emotion and more affective well-being, while positive emotion of chanced victims is lower than internal victims; 4) the equation matched perfect with data implied that social support is the mediator variable between internal locus of control and external locus of control and affective well-being. Internal victims will receive more social support and their affective well-being is higher than the other two types’ of locus of control. And internal locus of control is positively correlated with affective well-being.

Therefore, the findings of the study are as following: help from institutions and organizations, such as government, is very important for victims; and tangible support and emotional support are the focal point and should be offered continuously for victims; for external locus of control victims, their sense that they can control changes of things by themselves should be improved so that it is beneficial to improve their positive emotion and affective well-being and also relieve their negative emotion.

Subject Area应用心理学