汉语发展性阅读障碍儿童语音工作记忆缺陷机制探索

Alternative Title: An investigation for the nature of phonological working memory deficit in Chinese children with developmental dyslexia

Keyword: 汉语发展性阅读障碍 编码方式 语音复述 抑制能力

Abstract: 在拼音文字中,言语短时记忆缺陷是发展性阅读障碍的重要表现。同样,这种缺陷在汉语发展性阅读障碍者身上也广泛存在。但是,汉语阅读障碍者言语短时记忆缺陷的内在原因却还不清楚。在工作记忆框架下,这种言语短时记忆缺陷被纳入到语音工作记忆系统。本研究以小学四、五年级的儿童为对象,从言语信息编码策略、语音复述加工能力以及语音编码中干扰信息的抑制能力三个方面考察了阅读障碍儿童言语短时记忆缺陷的内在机制。研究发现:在汉字记忆过程中,阅读障碍儿童与同年龄控制组儿童一样都主要采用语音编码方式;阅读障碍儿童的语音复述能力没有缺陷;阅读障碍儿童在语音编码中,对字形和语义信息的抑制能力存在不足。这些结果表明,汉语阅读障碍儿童的言语短时记忆缺陷不是由于其编码方式的不同或者语音复述能力缺陷导致的,而是由于在语音编码中对干扰信息的抑制能力缺陷所导致的。

Other Abstract: In alphabetic languages, verbal short-term memory deficit has been evidenced as one important factor underlying reading disorder. Furthermore, this deficit was identified widely in Chinese children with developmental dyslexia. However, the nature of thisverbal short-term memory deficit in Chinese dyslexics is not clear. In the framework of working memory, this study examines the coding strategy, rehearsal ability and inhibitory ability in Chinese four and five grade children with developmental dyslexia versus age-matched children. The results suggest that there is no difference in coding strategy and rehearsal ability between developmental dyslexia and control group. But, the performance of developmental dyslexics in restraining the interferential information in the phonological process is inferior to the chronological control group, implying that the verbal short-term memory deficit in Chinese children with developmental dyslexia possibly is derived from the inhibitory ability deficit.

Subject Area发展与教育心理学