智力和创造力的关系模型“智力导入量论”——基于基本认知特征和功能的差异

其他题名: Explore the model of “Intelligence Current” from Elementary Cognitive Components and Function of Intelligence and Creativity

摘要: 智力导入量论建构了智力和创造力的关系模型,然而缺乏实证研究。本研究选取某县初二学生为被试,以比较智力、创造力的基本认知能力及功能特点为基础,验证/修订“智力导入量论”。 研究一考察了智力和创造力在三种基本认知能力(分别为:信息加工速度、工作记忆广度及认知抑制)上的特点;研究二考察了智力和创造力对学业成绩的独特贡献及作用机制。研究三则直接探索智力和创造力的关系模型。根据研究结果,获得如下结论: 支持智力导入量论之处: (1) 智力是创造力的基础。 (2) 学习情绪感受在智力和创造力的关系中起开关作用。 不支持智力导入量论之处: (1) 创造力不是智力的外在表现。因为创造力有独特的信息加工速度和功能特点;即使在高学习情绪感受下,智力对创造力的预测力仍偏低。 (2) 智力和创造力是不同的能力。智力侧重认知能力,创造力则包含了认知能力和非认知能力;两者的基本认知能力特征不同。 2a)智力的基本认知特征体现在:信息加工速度、工作记忆广度这两个特征上,智力与其都有稳定的中等程度的相关;智力与认知抑制无显著相关。 2b)创造力的基本认知特征体现在:创造力与信息加工速度的关系正相关,其作用机制可能是分散注意的延缓效应。该延缓效应会导致创造力与信息加工速度的正相关不稳定。在工作记忆广度、认知抑制两个特征上,创造力与其都无显著相关。 2c)智力和创造力都对学业成绩有独特的贡献,创造力对学业成绩的贡献部分通过学习情绪感受作用。 2d)情绪、兴趣态度等(例如学习情绪感受)也是创造力的基础。学习情绪感受对创造力的作用主要体现在中性情绪偏上的群体。最有利于创造力的是中等积极情绪,越偏离中等积极情绪创造力越低。

其他摘要: Theory of “intelligence current in creativite activities” eatabilished a model to explain the relationship between intelligence and creativity. This study compared intelligence and creativity from the characteristics of three elementary cognitive components (speed of information processing, working memory span and cognitive inhibition) and performance to explore the effectiveness of this model. The subjects were recruited from a junior middle school located in a county town. Study 1 and study 2 explored the difference of elementary cognitive components and function between intelligence and creativity. According to the results of the study 1 and study 2, the relationship of intelligence and creativity was modeled in study 3. Some results supported the opinions of “intelligence current in creative activities”: (1) Intellectual level or intelligence potential servered as the basis of creativity. (2) One’s emtional state about learning serves as a switch to moderate the relationship of intelligence and creativity. While other results came to conclusions which denied the major viewpoints of “intelligence current in creativites”: (1) The opinion to think creativity as a function of intelligence wasn’t of full evidence because there was some unique characteristic of speed of information processing with creative persons, and the forecast of intelligence to creativity is very low, even with high emtion feeling condition. (2) Creativity was some ability different from intelligence. Intelligence emphasized on some facets of cognitive ability, while creativity emphasis on other facets of cognitive ability and even some non-cognitive ability. 2a) The basic cognitive characteristic of intelligence reflected in the speed of information processing and the extension of working memory. Intelligence has the medium relevance with them, but has no significant relevance with cognitive restrain. 2b) The basic cognitive characteristic of creativity reflected in: creativity has the positive relevance with the speed of information processing. The impact mechanism probably is the delay effect of disperse attentive. This delay effect will lead the positive relationship between creativity and the speed of information processing instable. And the creativity also has no significance relationship with the extension of working memory and the cognitive restrain. 2c) Both of intelligence and creativity have the special contributions to academic achievement. The contribution from creativity to academic achievement effected by emotion feeling towards learning. 2d) Emotion, interest attitude and so on, such as learning emotion feeling, are also the basement of creativity.

关键词: 初中生 智力 创造力 智力导入量论 关系