我国青少年生活方式现状及其与自尊、抑郁的关系研究

其他题名: Lifestyles Situations of Chinese Adolescents and Its Relationships with Self-esteem and Depression

摘要: 随着社会经济的发展和环境的变化,人们的生活方式也发生了很大变化。研究发现,生活方式对人的健康有重要影响,现代社会由生活方式不良导致的疾病越来越多。青少年时期是良好行为习惯和生活方式建立和培养的关键时期,并会对以后的健康和生活质量产生影响。本研究在编制我国青少年生活方式量表的基础上,分析了我国青少年生活方式的现状特点,探索了青少年生活方式的评价指标,并考察了生活方式与自尊、抑郁的关系。研究结果如下:1.在文献查阅和专家讨论的基础上,编制我国青少年生活方式量表,经过项目分析、信效度分析,结果显示各项指标基本符合统计学要求。2.青少年生活方式量表得分显示,我国青少年生活方式整体良好,体育锻炼不足。大城市、重点学校、独生子女及中学的青少年生活方式最好。3.青少年生活方式可以分为健康生活方式及不良生活方式两种,生活方式与生活满意度结合评价可分为生活方式好,满意;生活方式好,不满意:生活方式不好,满意;生活方式不好,不满意四种类型。4.生活方式对生活满意度的直接预测作用显著,同时生活方式还通过自尊和抑郁对生活满意度间接起作用。

其他摘要: With the socio-economic development and environmental changes, people’s lifestyles have changed greatly. Lots of studies have found that lifestyles have important impact on people’s health and diseases caused by unhealthy lifestyles happen more and more. Adolescence is a critical period to establish good habits and lifestyles and it will affect health and quality of life in later time. Our study aims to make Chinese Adolescent Lifestyles Scale (CALS) which has good reliability and validity. And on this basis, to analyze situations and characteristics of lifestyles among Chinese adolescents as well as explore its relationships with self-esteem and depression. Main results below: Firstly, based on references and expert discussion, the Chinese Adolescent Lifestyles Scale (CALS) was made and tested. All index fit the statistical standards basically. Secondly, lifestyles of Chinese adolescents were good except physical activity. Adolescents in big city, key school, high school and singletons had best lifestyles. Thirdly, lifestyles could be divided into healthy lifestyles and unhealthy lifestyles. With life satisfaction, it can be divided into four kinds: healthy lifestyles and high life satisfaction; healthy lifestyles and low life satisfaction; unhealthy lifestyles and high life satisfaction; unhealthy lifestyles and low life satisfaction. At last, lifestyles directly predicted life satisfaction significantly. And it can impact life satisfaction through self-esteem and depression indirectly.

关键词: 生活方式 自尊 抑郁 青少年