基于计划行为理论的行人不安全行为意向研究

其他题名: Pedestrians’ Unsafe Behavior intention: A Study Based on the Theory of Planned Behavior

摘要: 随着世界经济的高速发展,道路交通事故给世界各国都带来了经济和社会损失。在道路交通事故中,行人往往是最大的受害群体,我国城市的步行交通方式比重大约在20%~50%左右,因此在我国深入开展行人交通安全研究,对于改善交通安全具有非常积极的现实意义。本研究在总结前人文献基础上,以Ajzen(1991)的计划行为理论为基础,探讨影响行人不安全行为的因素及其作用机制。首先通过先导研究发现,在我国最为常见的行人不安全行为是闯红灯,因此选取行人闯红灯行为作为研究对象。主体研究通过对323名被试问卷调查数据的分析,得到以下结论:一、行人闯红灯的行为意向在人口学变量(性别、年龄是否持有驾驶执照)上没有显著差异。计划行为理论对行人闯红灯的行为意向的解释量为43%。增加的变量中对行人闯红灯的行为意向有显著作用的是个人规范和过去行为。二、对态度的测量发现了态度的两个因素:收益态度和损失态度。两者对行人的行为意向均没有显著的直接作用。三、不同类型的规范对行为意向的作用是不一致的。对行为意向预测作用最强的规范是个人规范,指令性规范通过个人规范对行为意向有影响。示范性规范对行为意向没有显著的作用。四、过去行为可以显著增加计划行为理论对行为意向的解释量,且过去行为是对行为意向的独立预测变量。对行人闯红灯的行为意向而言,过去行为对行为意向的作用超出了计划行为变量、示范性规范和个人规范对行为意向的作用。

其他摘要: Economic and Social loss are increasingly brought by traffic accidents on road in the world, with the economy expanding dreamily. Pedestrians are the victims most at risk. In China, walking accounts for 20%-50% of the traffic mode. Therefore, it’s of great importance to conduct pedestrians’ road safety study in a deep-going way, and to propose improvement measures accordingly.

The current research is based on the Theory of Planned Behavior. Pilot study suggests that the most common unsafe behavior of pedestrians is crossing the road against signal lights. The questionnaire data from 323 pedestrians were analyzed, the results indicate:

A. The difference of pedestrians’ unsafe behavior in demographic variables was not found, such as gender, age and drive status. The TPB can explain 43% of pedestrians’ intention to crossing road against signal lights. Additional variables, including personal norm and prior behavior/habit can predict pedestrians’ intention significantly.

B. Measurement of Attitude found two factors of attitude: attitude towards benefits of behavior and attitude towards loss of behavior. Neither has direct influence on pedestrians’ intention.

C. Norms from different sources influence pedestrians’ intention differently. Among norms, personal norm predicts intention strongest, and injunctive and descriptive norm don’t show direct influence on intention.

D. Prior behavior /habit is found to be the independent predictor to pedestrians’ intention, with its effect on intention above the TPB variables, descriptive norm and personal norm.

关键词: 不安全行为 行为意向 计划行为理论 规范 过去行为