青少年网络与现实攻击行为调查及其与愤怒的关系

其他题名: Online & offline aggressive behavior among adolescents and its relationship with anger

摘要: 攻击行为是心理学研究领域中持续关注的热点问题。网络环境中的攻击行为是伴随着互联网和通讯技术的迅速发展而兴起的一类特定的攻击形式。本研究旨在编制可以有效评定青少年在网络环境中的攻击行为的问卷,并对这一群体当前网络上的攻击行为的现状进行调查,尤其是各类攻击行为在年龄和性别上的差异,并将其和现实环境中的攻击行为进行对比分析。同时,本研究还从与攻击相关密切的愤怒情绪入手,对青少年的攻击行为进行了深入的研究,重点考察了青少年的愤怒特质,愤怒的表达与控制方式对于个体在网络上和现实生活中攻击行为的影响,并对可能存在的差异进行了深入的对比分析。 研究结果如下: 在文献查阅和专家讨论的基础上,编制青少年网络攻击行为评定量表,经过项目分析和信效度分析,结果显示量表的各项指标符合心理测量学要求。 对攻击行为的性别及年级差异的考察不应仅从数量和频次上加以比较,还应该从不同的行为类型加以对比分析。整体来看,不论在网上还是在生活中,女生的反应性关系攻击行为都显著高于男生。在现实生活中,男生的外显性攻击高于女生,中学生的外显攻击高于大学生,但是外显攻击这种性别和年级差异在网络上都不再显著。 不论是网络上还是现实生活中,青少年的反应性攻击与特质愤怒及愤怒表达成显著正相关,在对反应性攻击进行控制之后,工具性攻击与愤怒分量表的相关变得不再显著;此外,本研究根据青少年在网络与现实生活中反应性攻击行为的得分高低划分了四组人群,结果发现,四类群体在除愤怒控制-向外的其他愤怒分量表的得分上都表现出了显著的差异。反应性攻击在网络上高、现实中低的青少年与反应性攻击在现实中高、网络中低的青少年相比,前者在特质愤怒-气质、愤怒表达-向内上的得分高于后者,在愤怒表达-向外上的得分小于后者。

其他摘要: Aggression has long been a hot topic in the study of psychology and behavioral sciences. Online aggressive behavior arises as the rapid development of internet and communication technology. This study was aimed at: first, developing a valid scale to assess online aggressive behavior of adolescents; second, investigating the status quo of adolescent’s online and offline aggressive behavior; finally, exploring the relationship between anger and aggressive behavior among adolescents. Main results were as following: Based on references and expert discussion, Adolescent Online Aggressive Behavior Scale (AOABS) was developed and tested. All indices fit the statistical standards basically. To compare gender and grade differences of adolescents’ aggressive behavior, one should not only focus on the pure frequencies but also the types of aggressive behavior. In general, the scores on both online and offline reactive aggression of girls are higher than boys'. When it comes to offline overt aggression, boys get significantly higher scores than girls, and the scores of middle school students are significantly higher than college students, but the similar pattern is not found on online aggressive behavior. No matter online or offline, the reactive aggression of adolescents was significantly correlated with trait-anger and anger expression, however, controlling reactive aggression, the correlation between instrumental aggression and anger-related variables became non-significant. Besides, the participants were divided into four groups according to the scores they get on the reactive aggression, the four groups showed significant differences on the anger related variables except anger control-out.

关键词: 青少年 网络 攻击行为 特质愤怒 愤怒表达