提议者在经济博弈中的公平行为及其相关因素

其他题名: Proposer’s Fair Behavior in Economic Games

摘要: 利用经济博弈考察公平行为成为公平研究的一个热点方向,其中具有代表性的经济博弈是Güth等人(1982)首次提出的最后通牒博弈和在最后通牒博弈基础上改编的独裁者博弈,行为结果表明,人们在经济博弈中存在公平动机,决策并不是完全按照经典经济理论的预期完全追求利益最大化。 本研究从个体差异、情绪影响以及神经机制三个角度考察了提议者在经济博弈中的公平行为。 从个体差异角度,我们发现理性和经验思维能力、社会价值取向以及社会通则中的某些维度都对提议者在经济博弈中的公平行为存在影响。进一步对大学生和老年人的比较考察发现,理性思维能力高的大学生的DG出价要比理性思维能力低的大学生高,而经验思维能力高的老年人的UG出价要比经验思维能力低的老年人UG出价更高。大学生的DG提议可以由社会通则中的社会多样性维度以及社会价值取向预测,而大学生UG提议可由宗教信念正向预测。老年人DG和UG提议都可由命运控制信念正向预测。 从情绪影响的角度,我们发现情绪和回应者身份认知对UG和DG提议的影响存在交互作用。当回应者是有爱心的志愿者时,负性情绪促进了提议者UG出价更多,但情绪对DG出价没有显著影响;当回应者是经常以次充好的小贩时,正性情绪促进了DG出价更多,情绪对UG提议没有显著影响。 从神经机制角度,我们发现UG提议者公平行为的大脑激活模式与UG回应者公平行为的激活模式相似,都在脑岛、前额叶和前扣带回激活;不同之处在于,左侧额叶下回在UG公平提议中的激活要显著高于UG不公平提议的激活,而与负性情绪相关的脑岛在UG公平提议和不公平提议之间差异不显著,说明认知控制在提议者公平行为可能发挥更大作用,这与回应者公平行为中负性情绪起主导作用存在差异。公平动机与顶叶、内侧额叶激活有关。

其他摘要: Exploring the fair behavior using economic games is becoming a hot topic in fair behavior research. The representative economic games are the ultimatum game developed by Guth et al in 1982 and the dictator game modified on the basis of ultimatum game. The behavioral results indicated that fairness existed in decision making in economic games and human decision making in economic games were not totally complying with the principle of maximization of rewards. This study explored the proposer’s fair behavior in economic games from the perspective of individual difference, emotion influence and the neural basis. From the perspective of individual difference, we found that the proposer’s fair behavior was influenced by rational thinking style, social value orientation and the social axiom. Furthermore, we found by comparison between young and old people that the high rational college students made more DG offers than the low rational college students, while the high experiential elders made more UG offers than low experiential elders. The social complexity of social axiom dimension and social value orientation can predict college students DG offer. While the religiosity can predict college students UG offer. And the fate control can predict elders’ UG and DG offer. From the emotion influence perspective, we found the interaction of emotion and social identity of responders on UG and DG offer. The negative emotion promoted the proposer to make more UG offers but no significant influence on DG offer when the responder was the kind volunteers. The positive emotion promoted the proposer to make more DG offer but no significant influence on UG offer when the responder was the bad vendors. From the neural basis perspective, we found the similarities and differences between the neural pattern of proposer’s fair behavior and responder’s fair behavior. The similarities were that insula, prefrontal contex and ACC were activated both in proposer and responder’s fair behavior. However, cognitive control implying in prefrontal cortex has more influence on proposer’s fair behavior while the negative emotion implying in insula influenced more on responder’s fair behavior. Our study also found fairness motivation in economic games was related with medial frontal cortex, parietal cortex.

关键词: 公平行为 最后通牒博弈 独裁者博弈 社会通则 Fmri