普通人群和分裂型人格倾向人群的应对灵活性特点研究

Alternative Title: COPING FLEXIBILITY IN INDIVIDUALS WITH AND WITHOUT SCHIZOTYPAL PERSONALITY FEATURES

Keyword: 应对灵活性 分裂型人格 情境

Abstract: 应对是应激与身心健康之间的重要中介变量,应对灵活性是指个体区分不随情境并采用与之相适应的应对策略的能力。而应对灵活性的缺损可能是普通人群和分裂型人格人群适应不良的原因之一。本研究旨在以分裂型人格倾向为对象探索亚临床人群的应对灵活性的特点。研究分三个部分,研究一采用问卷法,调查了427名大学新生以及其中具有分裂型人格倾向的个体48人和对照组48人,通过聚类分析发现大学生人群存在四种不同应对灵活性类型:积极不灵活型;积极不一致性;消极不灵活型和消极不一致型,其中消极不一致型对应的应对效果及普通健康状况等最差,且其中含有分裂型人格倾向的人数也最多;t检验发现,分裂型人格倾向人群与对照组相比,其应对效果及对应的普通健康状况等显著的差,其采用应对策略具有随机性。研究二采用实验任务方法,考察了20名分裂型人格倾向个体及21名对照组的个体在不同情境下的应对灵活性,发现与对照组相比,分裂型人格倾向人群在可控情境下对情境的区分能力显著的差,应对有效性也差。研究三采用追踪的研究方法,考察了115名大学生被试的应对灵活性特点与分裂型人格倾向的关系,结果表明,应对灵活性对分裂型人格倾向有重要影响。结合本论文所得到的研究结果,我们得出如下结论:(1) 分裂型人格倾向人群具有不同于一般人群的应对灵活性类型,其应对效果与其他类型棚比较差:(2) 分裂型人格倾向人群在可控情境下的对情境的区分能力存在一定问题,更多地倾向于将可控情境评估为不可控;(3)应对灵活性对分裂型人格倾向具有一定的预测作用,尤其是应对灵活性中的感知可控性以及应对有效性。对分裂型人格倾向人群的研究,将有助于揭示亚临床人群应对灵活性的特点。

Other Abstract

Coping is an important mediator factor for stress and coping. This research attempted to explore the coping flexibility in individuals with and without schizotypal personality features (SPD).

In the first study, 427 normal college students were administered with the Chinese version of  Coping Flexibility Questionnaire (CFQ). They were then classified into 4 subgroups characterized with different coping strategies through cluster analysis, namely the Active-inflexible; Passive-inflexible; Active-inconsistent and Passive-inconsistent. The Passive-inconsistent type was associated with the worst coping effectiveness and general health conditions. In particular,  results showed  that the individuals with SPD were associated with  poorer  coping effectiveness and general health conditions,  and randomly used  wide range of  coping strategies compared to healthy controls. In the second study, 20 participants with SPD and 21 controls were recruited to take part in an experiment manipulating the perception of controllability. Results indicated that compared to controls, participants with  SPD demonstrated decreased ability to discriminate situations as controllable or uncontrollable significantly, rendered a significantly worse task performance.  In the third study,  115 participants  were  followed up  and  examined  whether  the  coping flexibility variables could predict the schizotypal personality features, results showed that coping flexibility variables can impact the schizotypal personality features .

Subject Area认知神经科学