工作替代性对出勤主义的影响--职位和性别的调节作用

Alternative Title: The Influence of Replaceability on Presenteeism—The Adjustment of Position and Gender

Keyword: 出勤主义 工作替代性 职位 性别

Abstract: 随着社会与经济的高速发展,企业间的竞争也越来越激烈,劳动力市场也面临新的挑战,带病坚持工作已经成为一种普遍现象,这种现象就是出勤主义。出勤主义不仅影响员工身心健康,还会造成组织无法忽视的生产力损失。 在回顾以往研究的基础上,本研究基于我国本土文化,从人力资源管理的角度,旨在探讨我国从业人员的出勤主义水平,以及工作替代性、工作压力、工资满意度、组织公平感、人格特征等因素对出勤主义的影响,同时探讨了职位和性别调节工作替代性对出勤主义的影响。 研究采用问卷调查的方法,通过对北京地区239名从业人员调查发现,相对于国外,我国出勤主义更加普遍。研究发现:时间应激与出勤主义呈正相关,工资满意度与出勤主义呈负相关,组织公平感、人格特征、工作替代性与出勤主义不相关;职位调节工作替代性对出勤主义的影响,管理层的工作替代性正向影响出勤主义,非管理层的工作替代性负向影响出勤主义;性别调节工作替代性对出勤主义的影响,男性组的工作替代性负向影响出勤主义,女性组的工作替代性对出勤主义的影响不显著。 以上研究结果表明,我国文化情境下的出勤主义的影响因素与西方存有差异,为我国从业者个人职业健康及组织生产力提升提供参考。

Other Abstract: The high speed social and economic developments have led to more and more fierce competitions between enterprises. Labor markets are also facing a new challenge-working with illness. This phenomenon, which has gradually become popular, is called presenteeism. Presenteeism can not only affect physical and mental health of employees, but also cause the loss of productivity, and this can not be neglected. After the review of previous research, and based on our native culture, the study is aimed to explore presenteeism levels of professionals in our country from a perspective of human resource management. Meanwhile, this study also focuses on the influences of job replaceability, job stress, salary satisfaction, organizational justice, personalities as well as adjustments of positions and gender on presenteeism. Through questionnaire, we surveyed 239 workers in Beijing. The results show that presenteeism in our country is more common than in other countries abroad. It is also found that time stress has positive correlation with presenteeism, salary satisfaction has negative correlation with presenteeism, organization justice, personalities and replaceability do not correlate with presenteeism. We found that to management positions the influences are positive, while to non-management postions the influences are negative. Also, from the research on the influences from gender, we found that the influence is negative in man’s group, while it is not obvious in woman’s group. The research shows that influent factors of presentteism in our country are different from those in western countries. This research can also be helpful to promote health of employees and organization productivities.

Subject Area应用心理学