不同类型父子关系幼儿社会行为的比较

Alternative Title: Comparison of children's social behavior of different father-child relationship

Keyword: 父子关系 幼儿 分享行为 问题行为

Abstract: 父子关系作为家庭中的三大关系之一,影响着幼儿各方面的发展,尤其是社会行为的发展。目前关于父子关系对儿童发展的实证研究在国内还很欠缺。本研究旨在探究父子关系与4~6岁幼儿社会行为发展的关系,包括儿童的亲社会行为(分享行为)以及问题行为。研究一方面加深人们对该问题的认识,另一方面对于教育实践提供科学的借鉴,以促进良好的父子关系,使家庭环境更和谐,从而使幼儿更健康地成长。 本研究选取北京市某幼儿园4~6岁幼儿102名,用修改版的独裁者游戏考察幼儿分享行为,儿童行为调查表(CBCL)测量问题行为。父子关系的考察使用的是家庭关系指征量表(Family Relations Indicator,FRI)。主要研究结果如下: 1、 4~6岁幼儿在陌生情境和好友情景中的分享行为均无显著的年龄和性别差异。他们更愿意和好朋友进行公平的分配。父子关系会影响幼儿与好朋友分享的数量,但对陌生人情境中分享行为的影响不显著。积极父子关系幼儿向好朋友分享的数量显著高于中性、消极父子关系的幼儿。消极父子关系的男孩比女孩与好朋友分享的数量更少。 2、处于消极父子关系的幼儿表现出更多的问题行为和退缩行为。与女孩相比,男孩的问题行为与父子关系的联系更为密切。 综上所述,本研究证实了父子关系能够正向预测幼儿分享行为的发展,负向预测幼儿的问题行为。相比女童,消极父子关系对男童的分享行为及问题行为的影响更大。

Other Abstract: The father child relationship as one of the three major relationships in the family had varying degree of influence over all aspects of children’s development, especially the development of the social behavior. The purpose of this study is to explore the development of 4~6 year old children's social behavior (including sharing behavior and the behavior problems) and its relation with the father-child relationship. On one hand the present study can promote people’s understanding of the issue. On the other hand it can provide scientific foundation for education to help build a better father-child relationship, make the family more harmonious and children develop more healthily. This study recruited 102 cases of 4~6 year old children in one Beijing nursery school, using a modified version of the dictator game of sharing behavior and Child Behavior Checklist (CBCL) measurement problem behavior. Study the relationship between father and son is the use of the family relationship indication scale (Family Relations Indicator, FRI). The main results are as follows: 1、There was no age and sex difference in sharing behavior of children aged 4~6 in the stranger situation or friends scenario. They were also more willing to distribute fairly with friends. Father-child relationship will affect children’s distribution with friends. But the items distributed to strangers were not different significantly among children in different kind of father-child relationship. Children with positive father-child relationship distributed more to friends than those with neutral or negative father-child relationship. Boys in negative relationship with father gave less to their friends, compared with girls in the same father-child relationship. 2、Children in negative relationship with father showed more problem behavior and withdrawn behavior. Boys’ problem behavior was more related with their father-child relationship, compared with girls. The children with negative relationship between father and son showed more problem behavior and withdrawal behavior. Compared with girls, boys have more problem behaviors and parent-child relationship more closely linked. In conclusion, this study confirms that parent-child relationships can predict children's sharing behavior positively, and negatively predict children’s problem behavior. Negative father-child relationship has a bigger influence over boys than girls.

Subject Area发展与教育心理学