网络与手机使用对青少年睡眠质量的影响

Alternative Title: The impact of use of Internet and mobile phone on the sleep quality of Adolescents

Keyword: 青少年 睡眠质量 网络成瘾 手机依赖

Abstract: 青少年正处于身心发展的关键时期,睡眠质量的好坏直接影响其身心健康。随着互联网及手机使用的普及,青少年网络成瘾和手机依赖的发生率也越来越高,对青少年身心造成一定的影响。而网络成瘾严重程度及对手机使用的依赖程度是否会对青少年睡眠质量造成影响尚有待研究。 本研究采用匹兹堡睡眠质量指数(PSQI)、流调中心抑郁量表(CESD)、网络成瘾诊断问卷、手机使用及依赖问卷对4383名青少年进行测量,其中男生占50.2%,女生占49.8%;小学高年级占21.4%,初中占39.1%,高中占39.4%。测量他们的睡眠、抑郁、互联网及手机使用情况,并分析性别、年级、抑郁、互联网及手机使用情况对青少年睡眠质量的影响。 主要研究结果: 1.不同性别和年级的青少年睡眠质量不同:男生睡眠质量好于女生,低年级学生好于高年级学生。 2.青少年睡眠质量与其抑郁水平、网络成瘾及手机依赖情况均存在相关性。 3.多元逐步回归分析结果显示,性别、年级、抑郁及手机依赖情况影响青少年睡眠质量,且年级及手机依赖的交互作用对睡眠质量的影响明显。 结论: 对于手机的依赖会给青少年睡眠质量造成负面影响,且手机依赖对青少年睡眠质量的影响作用随着年级的不同而存在差异。

Other Abstract: Adolescent are at a crucial period of physical and mental development, sleep quality may directly affect their physical and mental health. With the popularization of Internet and mobile phone use, the incidence rate of Internet addiction and dependence in Adolescent has become far more increased, leading to certain harm to Adolescent’ physical and mental health to a certain extent. But whether or not Internet addiction severity and dependence of mobile phone use may affect the sleep quality of Adolescent as yet isn’t well known. Pittsburgh Sleep Quality Index (PSQI), depression scale in epidemiological survey center(CESD-SC), diagnostic questionnaire for Internet addiction (PIU), questionnaire for use and reliance of mobile phone were employed to survey 4383 Adolescent (50.2% for boys and 49.8% for girls, 21.4% for high degree primary school students, 39.1% for middle school students and 39.4% for high school students), studying their sleep condition, use of Internet and mobile phone were survey quantitatively, and the impact of sexuality , grade, internet use, mobile phone use on sleep quality in Adolescent were then analyzed. The results showed as following: 1. The sleep quality of diverse gender and grade in adolescents show significantly different: as for the sleep quality, the boys presents better than girls; lower grade students present better condition in comparison to high grade students. 2. The sleep quality of adolescent show positive relation to their depression level, Internet addiction and dependence of mobile phone use. 3. The results from the multivariate stepwise regression analysis indicate that gender, grade, depression level and mobile phone dependence condition influence adolescent sleep quality. The interactions between grade and mobile phone dependent significantly influence their sleep quality. Conclusion: The dependence of mobile phone may make a negative effect on the sleep quality of adolescents. The influence of mobile phone dependent on the sleep quality of adolescents presents significantly different following changes in grade.

Subject Area健康心理学