3~10岁儿童注意缺陷多动症状发生状况及其与睡眠的关系

Alternative Title: A Study on Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Symptoms of Children Aged 3 to 10 years old and its Relationship with Sleep

Keyword: 儿童 注意缺陷多动症状 睡眠

Abstract: 注意缺陷多动障碍(attention deficit hyperactivity disorder, ADHD)是儿童期最常见的神经行为障碍,具有发病率高、危害大、病因不明确和治疗难等特点。虽然关于ADHD的研究层出不穷,但概念混乱问题较普遍,如将症状与疾病混淆,将量表评估结果直接作为诊断等。此外,不同研究结果差异较大,且全国性的研究较少,同时近年来虽然越来越多的研究者关注ADHD患者的睡眠问题,但仍无一致的结论。 据此,本研究于2013年4月至6月对全国6个地区的1535名3~10岁儿童进行了调查,选用国际公认的注意缺陷多动障碍诊断量表父母版和匹茨堡睡眠质量指数量表作为工具,调查普通儿童群体中注意缺陷多动症状的发生状况及其与睡眠的关系,补充了儿童注意缺陷多动障碍的流行病学资料,试图从更广泛的角度为提升我国早期教育服务质量水平提供重要依据。主要研究结果如下。 1. 3~10岁儿童注意缺陷多动症状发生状况:全样本儿童注意缺陷多动症状阳性率为24.95%,其中7~9岁儿童阳性率最高。男童在各项得分上均高于女童,而女童的阳性率则高于男童。农村儿童阳性率高于城市儿童。 2. 在儿童注意缺陷多动症状的相关因素上,父亲极少陪伴孩子游戏和儿童平均每天看屏幕时间是危险因素,家庭关系非常和睦是保护因素。 3. 儿童注意缺陷多动症状与睡眠的关系:注意缺陷多动症状与睡眠问题呈正相关。日间功能障碍、睡眠障碍和入睡时间是注意缺陷多动症状的危险因素。 建议重视女性儿童的注意缺陷多动问题及注意缺陷多动障碍患者的睡眠问题;父母应建立良好的家庭关系、关注儿童身心健康成长、养成其良好的生活方式;父亲应积极参与到孩子的生活中。

Other Abstract: Attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) is the most common neurobehavioral disorder of childhood, with a high incidence, great harm, unclear etiology and treatment of difficult. Although there are more and more study of ADHD, but the problem is widespread, such as the confusion of symptoms and disease, regarding the scale as a diagnostic, etc. In addition, there are large differences between researches, and the national study is absent, although more and more researchers focus on the sleep problems of ADHD patients in recent years, but there is still no consistent conclusion. Accordingly, 1535 children of six regions aged 3~10 in China were investigated during April to June in 2013. We choose attention deficit hyperactivity disorder diagnosis scale of parents and Pittsburgh sleep quality index scale as a tool to investigate the occurrence of attention deficit hyperactivity in children and its relationship with sleep, supplement the epidemiological data of ADHD, provide basis for the early education in our country. The main research results are as follows. 1. The incidence of ADHD in 3~10 years old children: The total positive rate was 24.95%, the highest incidence is between 7~9 years old. Boys had higher score than girls in each index, the positive rate of girls was higher than boys. Rural children had higher positive rate than urban children. 2. Father rarely playing games with children and the time of looking at the screen was the risk factors of ADHD Symptoms. favourable family relationship was the protective factors. 3. The sleep problems have relationship with ADHD symptom. Daytime dysfunction, sleep disorders, the time of going to bed and sleep time is the risk factors for ADHD symptom. We should pay attention to girls' ADHD problems and the sleep problems with ADHD. Parents should establish good family relationships, pay attention to children's physical and mental health growth, develop childrens' good way of life. Father should participate actively in the children's lives.

Subject Area健康心理学