购物网站特性和产品类别对冲动性购买行为影响:情绪的中介作用

其他题名: Influence of Online Store Characteristics and Product Category On Impulse Buying: Mediation of Emoti

摘要: 在我国电子商务、网络购物业务飞速发展的环境下,随着消费者网络购物的增加,不可避免的产生了更多在网络背景下的冲动购买,对于网络环境下冲动购物行为的研究也越来越多的成为研究者关注的话题。 现有冲动购买研究多是基于传统商业背景下,显然,传统购物和网络购物拥有两种不同的购物环境,消费者的购买行为是否产生变化,原有模型是否可以全面解释,都是有待进一步研究的课题。鉴于此,本研究基于S-O-R(刺激-机体-响应)模型,以网站环境特性作为刺激因素(自变量),通过引发网络消费者的情绪反应(中介变量),促使消费者产生购买冲动(因变量),进而引发冲动购买行为(因变量)。并且,现有冲动购物研究指出,面对不同类别的商品,消费者会产生不同的冲动购买意愿,因此,本研究先将消费者冲动购买的产品类型分为:实用型、享乐型两个维度,在S-O-R的理论框架下,探讨在消费者购买不同类型产品时,在线商店的商品吸引力、网站易用性、网站娱乐性、网站的沟通模式对冲动购买意向和冲动购买行为的影响,探讨消费者情绪的中介作用。 本研究采用问卷调查的方法,对研究假设的变量之间关系的总体框架进行检验,并初步确定在S-O-R为理论框架的模型里各变量对冲动购买意向和冲动购买行为的影响作用的大小。一共有560位有过网络购物经验的消费者参与了问卷答题,回收有效问卷526份,通过对问卷数据进行路径分析,研究得出以下结论: (1)无论选择购买实用型还是享乐型商品时:网站的沟通模式均对消费者的积极情绪有正向的影响,消极情绪均对冲动购买行为有正向影响,购买冲动意识均正向影响冲动购买行为。 (2)消费者在选择实用型商品时,商品吸引力对消极情绪有负向影响,网站的娱乐性对购买冲动意识有正向影响,积极情绪对购买冲动意识有正向影响,,网站沟通模式正向影响冲动购买行为。 (3)消费者在选择享乐型产品时,网站的易用性对购买冲动有正向影响。 (4)在消费者选择实用型产品时,消极情绪中介商品吸引力对冲动购买行为的影响,积极情绪中介网站沟通模式对购买冲动意识的影响。 以上研究成果可为当前的网络运营商在商品的营销方面提供一定的借鉴意义,同时可以让消费者作为适当的参考,在面对网络消费时,了解造成冲动购买行为的影响因素,能适当减少盲目冲动购买行为,减少不必要的成本支出。

其他摘要

With the rapid development of E-commerce and online shopping in China, more and more consumer online shopping behavior occurred. In the network background impulse buying behavior will not be avoided. About the study of online impulse buying, more and more researchers began to pay attention and study this topic. Most of previous researches about this topic were based on traditional business. The effects on buying behavior within different shopping environment, and if the previous model can be applied for now, need to be further investigated. This study used SOR (stimulus - organism - response) model, take the characteristic of shopping website environment as a stimulus to trigger emotional reactions of consumers, and facilitate impulse buying behavior. Moreover, previous researches indicated that different categories of commodities lead to different impulse buying intention. Therefore, the commodities of impulse buying are divided into utilitarian and hedonic products in this study. Within the framework of S-O-R model,the effects of merchandise attractiveness, website ease of use , enjoyment and website communication style on impulse buying intention and behavior would be evaluated,.and study the mediation of emotion. This research use interview analysis and questionnaires survey to collect data to verify the relationship of hypothetical variables and determine the effects of these variables under S-O-R model on impulse buying. A total of 550 consumers have participated in the questionnaire survey and 526 effective questionnaires have been got. From the path analysis of data collected from questionnaires, we can draw the following conclusions: (1)Whenever choosing to purchase utilitarian or hedonic products, website communication style has a significant positive impact effect on the positive emotion. Negative emotion has a significant positive impact effect on impulse buying behavior. Buying impulse has a significant positive impact effect on impulse buying behavior. (2) When consumers choose utilitarian products, merchandise attractiveness has a significant negative impact effect on negative emotion, website enjoyment and positive effect have both a significant positive impact effect on buying impulse, website communication style has a significant positive impact effect on impulse buying behavior. (3) When consumers choose hedonic products, website ease of use has a significant positive impact effect on buying impulse. (4) When consumers choose utilitarian products, negative emotions has a mediation impaction in merchandise attractiveness to impulse buying behavior, positive emotions has a mediation impaction in website communication style to buying impulse. Above research results can provide some reference to the current network operators in the marketing of goods, and give the consumers a suitable reference, in the face of network consumption, understanding the factors that affect impulse buying behavior can be appropriate to reduce the blind impulse buying behavior, reduce unnecessary costs.

关键词: 应用心理学