家庭-工作关系与工作投入度和绩效的关系

Alternative Title: The relationship between family-work relationship,work engagement and work performance.

Keyword: 家庭-工作冲突 家庭-工作增益 工作投入 工作绩效

Abstract

在竞争日益激烈的当代社会,家庭-工作关系无论对个人还是对企业来说,都显得越来越为重要。本研究以零售业的员工为例,通过一个全国范围内的大样本研究,探讨了家庭-工作关系的两个基本表现形式,即家庭-工作冲突和家庭-工作增益对于员工工作投入、工作绩效的关系。结果发现,家庭-工作冲突与工作投入呈负相关,与工作绩效的相关不显著;而家庭-工作增益则与工作投入的三个维度和工作绩效呈正相关。 进一步的中介分析发现,工作投入可以中介家庭-工作增益与工作绩效之间的关系。 这些结果深化了对家庭-工作关系与工作绩效之间的关系的认识,对当下中国日益增加的家庭-工作关系问题的应对提供了实践指导依据。

Other Abstract

Family-work relationship is becoming more and more important in modern China. In this research, we examined the relationships between family-work relationship, work engagement and work performance in a large sample recruited from various cities in China. In doing this, we distinguished between family-work conflict and family-work enrichment. Results showed that family-work conflict was negatively correlated with work engagement and was not related with work performance, while family-work enrichment was positively correlated with these outcomes. Moreover, mediation analysis showed that work engagement mediated the relationship between family-work enrichment and work performance. These findings extend the understanding of the influences of family-work relationship on work engagement and work performance. Practically, these findings may help coping with the increasing family-work relationship issues.

Subject Area应用心理学