武警新兵适应性团体心理辅导效果研究

Alternative Title: A study on the effect of group counseling improving the armed police recruits adaptability

Keyword: 团体心理辅导 新兵 适应性 心理行为

Abstract: 团体心理辅导已广泛应用于新兵新训,但以往的研究和运用缺乏对新兵三个月新训期间心理行为变化规律的深入探讨,影响了团体心理辅导实施的有效性和针对性,同时也难以分离团体心理辅导作用机制。本研究试图提出武警新兵心理行为变化的阶段理论,并验证团体心理辅导方法对新兵心理行为变化不同阶段的干预效果。研究分两个部分展开。 研究一采用结构式访谈收集了新兵、新训骨干和新训领导三类人员有关新训期间新兵心理行为变化的质性材料,并运用编码方法进行量化处理,由此提出了武警新兵新训心理行为变化的4个阶段理论。 研究二基于新兵新训心理行为变化4个阶段理论,设计一套团体心理辅导方案,并采用对照实验方法验证了该方案在新训不同阶段的作用效果。 结果表明: 1.基于质性分析提出的武警新兵新训心理行为变化的4个阶段理论得到了量化研究的支持,对照组在4个阶段的症状自评量表(SCL-90)和新兵适应性问卷数据相互印证了该理论的合理性; 2.团体心理辅导作用主要是通过改善新兵人际关系、军人角色认知和环境认同起积极而显著作用,并且发生在新兵心理行为变化的第二个阶段; 3.新训本身是一种有效提升新兵部队适应性的方式。

Other Abstract: A study on the effect of group counseling improving the armed police recruits adaptability Abstract Group counseling has been widely used in recruits training, but the previous research is lack of in-depth study about psychological behavioral change of the recruits during the three-month training.It impacted the effectiveness and pertinency of group counseling . Goup counseling mechanism is difficult to separate . The study attempts to propose recruits psychological behavioral change theory, and proving the influence of group counseling on the recruits psychological behavioral change at different stages . Study commenced in two parts. The first study collected qualitative material of recruits, the backbone and the leadership by structured interviews. The materials are about psychological behavioral changes in recruits training .We quantified with coding method, and put forward the four stages theory of psychological behavioral changes in recruits training. The second study designed a set of group counseling programs based on the four stages theory of psychological behavioral change in recruits training.It used controlled experiments to check the effect of this program at different stages of the training. The results show that: 1. The four stages theory of psychological behavioral changes in recruits training that presented on qualitative analysis has been supported by quantitative research.The control group data of Symptom Checklist (SCL-90) and New Soldier Adaptability Inventory in four stages confirm the theory rationality. 2. Group Counseling plays a positive and significant effect mainly through improving the recruits interpersonal relationships , the military role perceptions and environmental identity .It occurred in the second phase of psychological behavioral change. 3. New training is an effective way to enhance the adaptability of recruits .

Subject Area健康心理学