情绪智力对情绪劳动策略的影响:一般自我效能感、组织认同感的中介作用

Alternative Title: Impact of Emotional Intelligence on Emotional Labor Strategy: the Mediating Effects of General Self-Efficacy and Organizational Identification

Keyword: 情绪智力 情绪劳动策略 一般自我效能感 组织认同感

Abstract: 摘 要 在人际互动密集的职业,情绪劳动占据从业者工作的主导地位,情绪劳动的质量直接影响着个体工作状态以及组织绩效。本研究旨在通过情绪智力、一般自我效能感、组织认同感与情绪劳动策略的关系研究,分析情绪劳动策略的影响因素,从人力资源管理的角度,就如何提升情绪劳动质量提出应对措施,以期为组织绩效的提升及人力资源管理提供实际的参考价值。 研究采用问卷法,抽取服务行业从业人员样本240份,探讨情绪智力、自我效能感、组织认同感与情绪劳动策略的关系。结果显示:(1)情绪智力整体及自我情绪觉察、他人情绪评估、情绪管理、情绪运用四个维度和情绪劳动表层动作、深层动作、自动调节均呈显著正相关,情绪智力对深层动作的正效应大于对自动调节、表层动作的正效应。(2)一般自我效能感在情绪智力和情绪劳动深层动作之间起到完全中介作用,在情绪智力和情绪劳动表层动作之间起到部分中介作用,在情绪智力和情绪劳动自动调节之间起到部分中介作用。(3)组织认同感在情绪智力和情绪劳动深层动作之间起到部分中介作用,在情绪智力和情绪劳动自动调节之间起到完全中介作用,在情绪智力和情绪劳动表层动作之间的中介作用不显著。 研究表明,组织可以通过培养员工情绪觉察、表达、运用的能力,降低情绪劳动给员工带来情绪的消极影响;通过培养员工的自我效能感,增强从事情绪劳动的自信程度;通过提升员工的组织认同感,使员工主动调节与组织需求相适应的心理状态及行为方式,从而提升服务行业从业人员情绪劳动的积极性及质量。 另外,以往的研究中,尚无学者关注情绪智力与组织认同之间的关系。本研究结果表明,可以通过对员工情绪智力的培养,达到提升员工组织认同感的目的,为依托组织形式的人力资源管理开辟了新的视角。

Other Abstract: ABSTRACT In a profession that features intensive interpersonal interactions, emotional labor takes up a leading position in the work of an employee, exerting direct influence on the working condition and performance of individuals. This paper is intended to analyze the influencing factors in emotional labor strategy of service industry employees, based on studies of the relations among emotional intelligence, general self-efficacy, organizational identification and emotional labor strategy, in the hope of providing practical reference for enhancing quality of emotional labor and HR management. By utilizing questionnaire method, the study has taken 240 samples from service industry employees to probe into the relations between emotional intelligence, general self-efficacy, organizational identification and emotional labor strategy. The result shows that: 1) a significant positive correlation can be found between emotional intelligence and deep-acting, surface-acting, and automatic emotion regulation of emotional labor, emotional intelligence has stronger positive effect on deep-acting than that exerts on surface-acting and automatic emotion regulation of emotional labor; 2) general self-efficacy exerts a full mediating effect on emotional intelligence and deep-acting of emotional labor, partial mediating effect on emotional intelligence and surface-acting of emotional labor, partial mediating effect on emotional intelligence and automatic emotion regulation of emotional labor; 3) organizational identification exerts a partial mediating effect on emotional intelligence and deep-acting, full mediating effect on emotional intelligence and automatic emotion regulation of emotional labor, but no significant mediating effect on emotional intelligence and surface-acting of emotional labor. This study finding shows that, an organization can reduce the negative influence of emotional labor on employees through training emotional perception, management and application in employees; through promoting self-efficacy of employees, their confidence in conducting emotional labor can be reinforced; through enhancing organizational identification of employees, they can voluntarily regulate their mental states and behavioral patterns to meet organizational requirements, so that the activeness and quality of emotional labor of service industry employees can be heightened. In addition, past studies featured no scholars paying attention to the relationship between emotional intelligence and organizational identification. This study finding shows that it’s possible to raise the organizational identification of employees via training individual emotional intelligence, thus providing new perspectives for HR management relying on the organization.

Subject Area应用心理学