网络团购消费者群体细分及其网络团购行为分析——以餐饮类网络团购为例

其他题名: The segmentation of online group buying customers and the analysis of their online group buying behaviors--based on catering industry

摘要: 网络团购于2010年正式进入中国,2013上半年,网络团购市场成交规模达到238.98亿元,同比增长63%。截至2013年6月底,运营中的团购网站共1548家,网络团购用户数量已经突破1亿关口,日均覆盖人数保持在3700万人左右,同比增加25.99%。庞大的网络团购消费者群体还在持续增长中,网络团购很快将变得和网络购物一样成为一种普通的购物方式,也将成为普通的营销手段之一为越来越多的商家所使用。 本研究以餐饮类网络团购为例,通过网络问卷的方式收集有效问卷300份,根据所收集的数据对餐饮类网络团购消费者进行细分,分析了不同细分市场消费者购买行为的差异并建立了影响网络团购消费者重复购买因素的模型。本文分为研究一和研究二分别展开论述。研究一分析了餐饮类网络团购消费者群体的基本人口学情况,同时,运用中国本土的价值观与生活方式量表(CHINA-VALS),通过因子分析和聚类分析,进一步将网络团购消费者群体分为4个细分市场,分别是传统型(32.3%)、时尚型(31%)、享乐型(25%)和凑合型(11.7%)。接下来通过卡方检验、方差分析研究不同细分市场网络团购行为的差异,并对相应细分市场进行特征描述,提供相应的营销建议,为餐饮类商家通过网络团购定位目标顾客,更好地制订符合目标顾客需求的产品、服务等提供了理论依据。研究二运用相关分析、结构方程等分析了影响网络团购消费者重复购买意愿的因素,感知质量(包括产品、服务、环境三个维度)、感知价值和顾客满意度都与消费者重复购买意愿呈正相关,其中感知价值和顾客满意度是中介变量。研究二还发现,网络团购折扣与顾客按原价重复消费的意愿呈相关,即网络团购提供的折扣越低,顾客按原价回店重复消费的意愿越低,这些数据能够帮助餐厅更有针对性地改进其产品、服务、营销策略等,从而提高网络团购顾客的重复购买率,最终实现企业长期稳定发展。

其他摘要: Online group buying was introduced into China in 2010. During the 1st half of 2013, the total sales amount of online group buying in China is RMB 23.9 billion, increased by 63% compared with the same period of 2012; Up to the end of June 2013, there are 1548 group buying websites in operation, its customer quantity exceeded 100 million, every day, there are 37 million people attending online group buying, increased by 25.99% compared with the same period of 2012. The customer quantity keeps growing, and online group buying will soon become a common shopping method as online shopping and will be adopted by more and more business owners as regular marketing tool. This study is based on online group buying of catering industry and collects data via online questionnaire, totally 300 valid questionnaires are collected. Based on the collected data, the study segments the online group buying customers, analyses the discrepancy of their purchasing behavior and establishes the model of factors affecting online group buying customers’ return intention. There are two parts of this study. In part I, the demography of online group buying customers is described, meanwhile, the author adopts China-VALS scale, using factors analysis and cluster analysis to segment the customers, there are 4 market segments: traditional (32.3%), fashionable (31%), hedonic (25%) and struggling (11.7%). Then the author analyzes the discrepancy of the online group buying behavior of the 4 market segments by Chi-square test and ANOVA. The characteristic and marketing advice are presented. It will help the restaurant owners to target their customer through online group buying and provide suitable food or service to their target customer. In part II, the author analyzes the factors affecting online group buying customers’ repurchase intention by correlation analysis and structural equation, it finds that perceived quality including food, service and environment, perceived value, customer satisfaction are positively correlated with repurchase intention, perceived value and customer satisfaction are mediating factors; it also finds that the deeper discount offered by the online group buying, the less the customers are willing to re-purchase at the original price without discount at the restaurant. This finding will help the restaurant owners to improve their performance specifically, so to increase the repurchase rate of the online group buying customers and to insure the long term development of the enterprises.

关键词: 网络团购 消费者细分 消费者行为 重复购买意愿