状态-特质焦虑量表中文版的因素结构分析

其他题名: Analysis of the Factor Structure for a Chinese Version of State-Trait Anxiety Inventory

摘要

状态-特质焦虑量表(State-Trait Anxiety Inventory, Form-Y; 简称STAI-Y)是国际上广泛使用的著名量表之一。该量表引进中国已经有二十多年的历史,应用在医学、心理学和教育等各个领域。STAI-Y在中国有三个译本,但是对各个中文译本进行因素结构分析,尤其是以青少年群体为对象的研究尚为空白。因此,本研究使用由中国科学院心理研究所科研团队翻译的STAI-Y中文修订版,通过对流动儿童和非流动儿童群体进行比较,检验STAI-Y中文版中状态焦虑和特质焦虑为单一维度还是两个维度。同时,对STAI-Y中文版中状态焦虑和特质焦虑两个分量表的信效度的稳定性进行检验。 本论文由两个研究构成。研究一使用的是北京市58所打工子弟学校四至九年级学生施测的原数据进行二次分析。其中,采用一半样本(n=5477)完成探索性因素分析,再使用另一半样本(n=5476)进行验证性因素分析。研究二使用了2013年在江西临川四所学校的四至九年级施测的问卷调查数据进行元分析。其中,采用临川一小、临川五小和临川十中的数据(n=1275)进行探索性因素分析,临川二中七年级的数据(n=632)进行验证性因素分析。 探索性因素分析和验证性因素分析结果显示:(1)状态焦虑和特质焦虑分量表各自是由正负两极条目构成的平衡量表,即都是双因子结构。(2)STAI-Y中文版在儿童群体中具有良好信度和效度。(3)状态焦虑的双因子结构中的条目稳定性高,各个因子的信效度良好。(4)特质焦虑中的个别条目,如第24题“我希望自己也能像别人那么高兴”和第34题“我容易做出决定”由于因子负荷量低, 出现了不稳定性。 综上所述,STAI-Y中文修订版中的状态焦虑分量表由“状态焦虑缺失”和“状态焦虑显现”2个因子构成,具有良好的信效度。并且,建立在以正负两极构成的平衡量表得到验证的意义在于,它更适用于非临床群体的早期识别使用。今后的课题还需要继续完善特质焦虑分量表的修订。

其他摘要

State-Trait Anxiety Inventory(STAI-Y)is one of the famous scales and extensively used in the world. Since this scale was translated and brought into Chinese for more than twenty years, it has been applied in various fields, such as medicine, psychology, education and other social sciences. Although STAI-Y has three Chinese versions, few studies on factor analysis of the three Chinese versions have been appeared in China, especially by taking children and adolescents as research objects. Therefore, this study conducted an examination of the factor structure and the reliability and validity of a revised Chinese version of the STAI-Y which was translated by a science group in Institute of Psychology, Chinese Academy of Sciences by comparing the sample of migrant children with common children. This study consisted of two empirical studies. The first study conducted a secondary analysis by using the data of students in Grades4-9 at 58 schools for migrants in Beijing. We performed exploratory factor analysis with half of the data(n=5477), then conducted confirmatory factor analysis with the other half (n = 5476).The second study conducted a meta-analysis by using the data of students in Grades4-9 at four schools in Linchuan, Jiangxi province. We performed exploratory factor analysis with the data of Linchuan NO.1 and NO.2 primary schools and NO.10 middle school(n=1275), then conducted confirmatory factor analysis with students of Grade 7 in NO.2 middle school(n = 864). The results were: (1) State anxiety and trait anxiety subscales were balance scales which were composed of positive and negative-pole items respectively; they were all double factor structure. (2) The Chinese version of STAI-Y had good reliability and validity in the group of migrant children (3) The items of state anxiety had high stability; each factor had good reliability and validity. (4) The factor loading of Items 24 (“I wish I could be as happy as others”) and Item 34(“I make a decision easily”) was low, therefore they were unstable. In conclusion, State anxiety subscale is structured by the factors “state anxiety present” and “state anxiety absent” and with good reliability and validity as well. In addition, the significance of certifying the balance scale which is based on the positive and negative poles lies in the fact that it is more suitable for early recognition and use of the non-clinical group. We also need to continue to perfect the revision of trait anxiety subscales in future research.

关键词: 状态焦虑 特质焦虑 流动儿童 本地儿童 因素分析