负性情绪对分娩方式的影响

其他题名: The Influence of negative emotions on the delivery mode

摘要: 负性情绪对分娩方式的影响 摘 要 随着世界范围内无指征剖宫产率的增加,人们开始寻找导致这一结果的原因,其中,孕妇的心理因素,负性情绪可能是被人们一直以来所忽视而又可能是最主要的原因。 目的:研究负性情绪(抑郁、状态焦虑、特质焦虑、恐惧分娩)对分娩方式的影响 方法:采用贝克抑郁问卷(Beck Depression Inventory ), 状态-特质焦量表(State-Trait Anxiety Inventory ), 威尔玛分娩恐惧问卷(Wijma Delivery Experience Questionnaire)对北京某三甲医院产前检查入院分娩的孕妇401人问卷调查,年龄19.00-41.2岁(29.38±3.28),孕周36-41+2周,平均37+4周,并对其分娩结局进行观察、分析。 结果: 1.孕妇背景信息(孕妇年龄、体重、身高、收入、文化程度等)对分娩意愿无影响。 2.孕妇背景信息对实际分娩方式的影响:随着孕妇体重、体重指数增加,剖宫产可能性增大,而年龄、身高、个人收入、文化程度与分娩方式无关。 3.负性情绪对分娩意愿的影响:分娩意愿为“选择剖宫产”的孕妇,其抑郁、焦虑、恐惧分娩得分高于选择“自然分娩”和“选择听医生的”,的孕妇。 4.负性情绪对实际分娩方式的影响:各种负性情绪影响实际分娩方式。5.对孕妇年龄、体重、身高、新生儿体重加以控制后,各种负性情绪对实际分娩方式仍然会产生影响。 6.在自然分娩组中,以在分娩过程中应用催产素催产作为宫缩乏力的判断标准,分析负性情绪在实际产程中对产力的影响,结果表明:是否应用催产素与分娩恐惧有关,恐惧程度越高,应用催产素的几率越大,是否应用催产素与抑郁、焦虑无关。 7.抑郁、状态焦虑、特质焦虑、分娩恐惧之间存在高度相关。 关键词 抑郁 焦虑 分娩恐惧 分娩方式

其他摘要: Abstract With no indication cesarean section rate increasing in the world, people began to look for the cause of this result. Negative emotions may be the most important reason, but they have been ignored. Whether negative emotions play an important role for delivery? For the answer to this question will reveal the truecause of no indication cesarean section. It can guide the clinical work,to reduce the cesarean section rate. Four hundred and onepregnant women from a top three hospital were asked to fill out Beck Depression Inventory. State-Trait Anxiety Inventory and Wijma Delivery Expectancy Questionnaire. The mean maternal age was 29.38 years old. The average gestational age was 37+4 weeks. Their choice of delivery mode and final delivery outcome were analysis with the score of questionnaires. The main results are as following: 1.The background information of the pregnant women does not affect their delivery will. 2. Pregnant women gain weight, increase the risk of cesarean section. On the contrary, age, height, personal income and educational level have nothing to do with the delivery mode. 3.The degree of depression, anxiety and childbirth fear of the choosing cesarean delivery group is much higher than the other groups. 4.The degree of depression, anxiety and childbirth fear of the cesarean delivery group is much higher than the spontaneous labor group, negative emotions affect the delivery course, Sothey affect delivery mode. 5. When the pregnant women’s age, height, weight and neonates, weight controlled, the negative emotions affect the delivery mode. They are the risk factors of cesarean section. 6. Application of oxytocin in labor associated with childbirth fear, Childbirth fear degree is higher the greater the chances of application of oxytocin. The application of oxytocin has nothing to do with depression and anxiety. 7. Highly correlated among all kinds of negative emotions. Key words depression anxiety childbirth fear delivery mode

关键词: 抑郁 状态焦虑 特质焦虑 分娩恐惧 分娩方式