高职院组织创新氛围对教师创造性教学行为的影响:一般自我效能感的调节作用;创意教学自我效能感的中介作用

Alternative Title: The Influence of Higher Vocational School Organizational Innovation Atmosphere on Creative Teaching:The Regulating Role of General Self-efficacy; The Intermediary Role of Creative Teaching Self-efficacy

Keyword: 创造性教学行为 组织创新氛围 一般自我效能感 创意教学自我效能感

Abstract: 本研究探索高职院组织创新氛围和教师创造性教学行为的现状,分析学校组织创新氛围对教师创造性教学行为的影响;同时,考察教师的一般自我效能感、创意教学自我效能感在高职院组织创新氛围与教师创造性教学行为之间的作用机制。 本研究使用问卷调查法,正式问卷以南京6所高职院的理工类教师为研究对象,对224份有效问卷进行分析,结果如下: 1.高职院组织创新氛围整体比较高,受到教师教龄的影响,5年以下和20年及以上教龄的教师感受到的学校组织创新氛围显著高于教龄在16到20年的教师; 2.高职教师创造性教学水平整体比较高,受到学校性质的影响,公办高职院的教师创造性教学水平显著高于民办高职院的教师; 3.高职院组织创新氛围、教师创意教学自我效能感与创造性教学行为之间两两显著正相关; 4.一般自我效能感在高职院组织创新氛围中的工作团队支持与教师创造性教学行为之间起调节作用,即相对于高一般自我效能感的教师,低一般自我效能感的教师,其创造性教学水平更多地受到团队支持的影响; 5.创意教学自我效能感在高职院组织创新氛围和教师创造性教学行为间起部分中介作用。

Other Abstract: This research explored the current situation of organizational innovation atmosphere in Higher Vocational colleges and teachers’ creative teaching behavior, and it analyzed the influence of school organizational innovation atmosphere on teachers' creative teaching behavior. At the same time, it investigated the teachers' general self-efficacy and creativity teaching self-efficacy mechanism between vocational school organizational innovation atmosphere and teachers’ creative teaching behavior. This study uses investigation method of the questionnaire to give the formal questionnaire to science teachers in Nanjing 6 higher vocational colleges, and the 224 valid questionnaires were analyzed, the results are as follows: 1. Vocational school organizational innovation atmosphere overall is relatively high. The teachers with 5 years and 20 years’ teaching experience feel school innovative organizational atmosphere significantly higher than those with 16 to 20 years’ teaching experience; 2. Creative teaching level is relatively high. Affected by the nature of the school, the teaching level of teachers in public higher vocational school is significantly higher than that of teachers in the private vocational school; 3. Vocational school organizational innovation atmosphere ,teachers' creativity teaching self-efficacy significantly and the creative teaching behavior positively are related to each other. 4. General self-efficacy play a regulatory role between team support in vocational school organizational innovation atmosphere and teachers' creative teaching behavior.Namely,compared with teachers with the high self-efficacy, the teaching level of the teachers with low general self-efficacy are more affected by the team support; 5. Creativity teaching self-efficacy plays a partial intermediary role in the vocational school organizational innovation atmosphere and teachers’ creative teaching behavior.

Subject Area应用心理学