知识型员工工作压力源、心理资本与工作倦怠的关系研究

其他题名: Research on the relationship among knowledge worker's work stressor, psychological capital and job burnout

摘要

知识型员工作为现代企业的核心员工,承受着巨大的工作压力,而长期的工作压力会给员工带来一系列的身心及行为反应,如果这些反应得不到有效的缓解,就将发展为工作倦怠,影响员工的身心健康及工作绩效。心理资本作为一种个人资源,能够帮助个体应对工作压力,减少工作倦怠。目的:编制适合知识型员工的工作压力源量表,分析知识型员工的工作压力源、心理资本与工作倦怠的现状,探索知识型员工工作压力源、心理资本与工作倦怠的关系。方法:依据方便取样的原则, 采用自编的知识型员工工作压力源量表、心理资本量表、 工作倦怠通用量表对北京市722名信息企业知识型员工进行评估,并采用T检验、相关分析及分层回归分析等统计方法对数据进行分析。结果和结论:(1)在文献查阅和深度访谈的基础上,编制了知识型员工工作压力源量表,经过项目分析、信效度分析,结果显示各项指标符合统计学要求;现状研究的结果显示:男性知识型员工的工作压力和心理资本均高于女性;(2)女性和未婚的知识型员工对工作倦怠有易感性;已婚的知识型员工在工作挑战压力源的压力体验上显著高于未婚者,也具有更高的自我效能;21-25岁的知识型员工感受到的工作家庭冲突最少;随着年龄的增加,知识型员工的希望水平逐渐提高;(3)工作压力源对工作倦怠的预测作用显著;(4)心理资本在工作压力源与工作倦怠间起部分中介作用。

其他摘要

As the core staff of modern enterprise, knowledge workers are working under tremendous stress. The long-term work stress will bring in a series of psychosomatic and behavioral reactions. If these reactions are not been effectively alleviate, job burnout will occur, psychosomatic health and job performance will be damaged. As a personal resource, psychological capital can help workers cope with work stress, and reduce the level of job burnout. Objective: Develop Knowledge Worker Work Stressor Scale with good reliability and validity, analyze the status of knowledge workers’ work stress, psychological capital and job burnout, and explore the relationship among them. Methods: According to convenience sampling principle,722 information enterprise knowledge workers in Beijing were tested by self-made Knowledge Worker Work Stress Scale, Psychological Capital Scale, Maslach Burnout Inventory-General Survey, and analyze the data with T-test, correlation analysis, hierarchical regression analysis and other statistical methods. Results and Conclusions: (1) Based on references and in-depth interview, the Knowledge Worker Work Stress Scale was developed and validated. All indicators fit the statistical standards; (2) Status study result shows: male knowledge workers’ work stress and psychological capital were higher than the female; female and unmarried knowledge workers had susceptibility of job burnout; married knowledge workers experienced the stress of challenging work higher than unmarried workers, and also had higher self-efficacy; 21-25 years old knowledge workers felt the least work-family conflict; knowledge workers' hope level increased with age; (3) Work stress predicted job burnout significantly; (4) Psychological capital partially mediated between work stressors and job burnout.

关键词: 知识型员工 工作压力源 心理资本 工作倦怠