青少年同伴依恋、心理灵活性、生命意义感与社交网络行为

其他题名: The Research of the Relationship between Peer Attachment and Psychological Flexibility and Meaning in Life and Social Networking Behaviors among Adolescents

摘要: 社交网络已经成为互联网发展的一种新动向。截至2013年6月底,我国社交网站的网民规模为2.88亿,而其中90后的学生群体已经占到了45%,以“人人网”为代表的社交网站已经成为中国青少年与生活中真实好友维系交流的一个重要平台,尤其是对于那些在社交场合比较敏感,害怕被拒绝而回避交往的青少年来说,社交网络这种非面对面的交往形式无疑为他们提供了增强同伴关系,改善人际互动的可能性。本研究尝试探讨青少年同伴依恋类型与社交网络行为之间的关系,同时引入心理灵活性、生命意义感等个体认知因素作为中介变量,希望能对社交网络的研究提供理论补充,以更好地引导青少年合理使用社交网络,建立亲密的同伴关系,以促进青少年身心的健康发展。同时根据不同性别、不同年龄阶段的青少年其社交网络行为的不同,从而更有针对性地进行关注和引导。 本研究采用问卷调查的方法对大、中学生使用社交网络的相关影响因素进行了研究,采用自编社交网络行为调查表、《儿童依恋调查表》、《关系问卷》、《关系等级量表》、《接纳与行动问卷第二版》、《认知融合问卷》、《生命意义感问卷》探讨青少年同伴依恋类型、心理灵活性、生命意义感与社交网络行为之间的关系。样本来自于北京市的初中生164人,高中生358人,本科生113人,研究生121人,平均年龄(17.8±4.3)岁。 本研究主要结果如下: 1. 80.5%的中学生具有安全型的同伴依恋关系,56.8%的大学生具有安全型同伴依恋类型,其他非安全型同伴依恋类型依次为:倾注型(17.1%)、恐惧型(13.7%)、轻视型(12.4%)。 2. 大学生的依恋状况、心理灵活性、生命意义感等指标在性别、是否为独生子女上的差异均不显著;但城市大学生的依恋焦虑程度要大于农村大学生;研究生在依恋状况、心理灵活性、生命意义感等指标上均优于本科生。 3. 不同同伴依恋类型的青少年社交网络行为表现差异明显。非安全型中学生比安全型中学生更愿意在社交网络上公开自己的隐私信息,非安全型大学生比安全型大学生在社交网络上更新状态、日志、照片或视频、与他人分享的频率更高。 4. 经验性回避与存在生命意义感之间存在交互作用,共同对个体在社交网络上关注或表达内容的积极倾向起着调节作用。同伴依恋类型通过影响个体的存在生命意义感,来影响个体在社交网络上关注或表达内容的积极倾向。

其他摘要: Social networks have become a new trend in the development of the internet. By the end of June 2013, the number of using social networking websites have been over 288 million in China, in which the proportion of the student born after 1990s has accounted for 45%, and the social networking sites such as Renren Webs have developed to an important platform with real life friends maintaining communication for the Chinese adolescents, especially for those teenagers who are sensitive, fear of rejection and avoid intercourse in the social occasions. Undoubtedly, as a non-face-to-face communication way, social networks provide a possibility of enhancing partnership and improve the interpersonal interaction. In this study, we tried to analyze the relationship between peer attachment styles, psychological flexibility and the meaning in life,and social networking behaviors, and provided a theoretical supplement to social networking behaviors in order to guide the youths better using the social network reasonably. And then some according revision suggestions were proposed. A questionnaire survey method was utilized to explore the affecting factors according to social networks of middle school students and university students, who were assessed with self-made social network behavior questionnaire and the Attachment Questionnaire for Children(AQ-C) ,Relationship Questionnaire(RQ), Relationship Scales Questionnaire(RSQ), Acceptance and Action Questionnaire-2nd Edition(AAQ-II), the Chinese Version of Cognitive Fusion Questionnaire (CFQ) and Meaning in Life Questionnaire (MLQ) in order to discuss the relationship of peer attachment styles, psychological flexibility, the meaning in life and social network behaviors among adolescents. Samples of survey are 164 junior high school stuents, 358 senior high school students, 113 undergraduates and 121 graduated students in Beijing, the average age of whom is 17.8 ± 4.3 years. The main results of this dissertation are as follows: 1. 80.5% of the middle school students belong to the security peer attachment type, 56.8% of the college students belong to the security type, and the others belong to non-security types, such as Preoccupied(17.1%), Fearful(13.7%), and Dismissing(12.4%). 2. There are no apparent distinctions among attachment, psychological flexibility and the meaning in life in terms of gender and only-child. However, according to attachment anxiety, the scores of college students from city are higher than those from countryside. Moreover, mental health of graduated students is better than that of undergraduates. 3. There are different social network behaviors among adolescents with different types of peer attachment styles. The middle school students with non-secure attachment are more open than those with secure attachment in terms of privacy on social networking behaviors. The college students with non-secure attachment are more frequent than those with secure attachment updating personal state, log, photos or video, and sharing with others on social networks. 4. There are interactions between experiential avoidance and the presence of meaning, both of which common moderated positive tendency of what individual paying attention to or expressing on social networks. The presence of meaning in life was a mediator between peer attachment types and social networking behaviors.

关键词: 青少年 同伴依恋 心理灵活性 生命意义感 社交网络行为