夫妻人格特质与工作家庭平衡及主观幸福感的关系

其他题名: The Relationship Of Couples’ Personality, Work-family Balance And Subjective Well-being

摘要: 研究目的: 探讨夫妻人格、人格匹配与工作家庭平衡的关系;研究夫妻人格、人格匹配与主观幸福感的关系。 研究方法: 本研究根据既有的研究结果使用曾练平等修订的工作家庭平衡量表和简版大五人格量表以及包括积极情感、消极情感和生活满意度的主观幸福感量表所组成的问卷对210对(420名)夫妻实行调查。共回收有效问卷184对(368份),使用SPSS17.0软件对数据进行分析。研究方法使用了描述性统计对相关人口学资料进行汇总,使用相关分析,多元回归分析等统计方法分析探讨人格、工作家庭平衡与主观幸福感之间的关系,使用单因素方差分析比较分组数据的差异。 研究结果: (1)在职业方面男性机关事业单位员工较其他职业的被试体验较少家庭工作冲突;女性个体职业的被试较其他职业被试体验到更多的家庭工作冲突。 (2)夫妻不同人格匹配与夫妻工作家庭平衡的分组研究表明:夫妻的工作家庭促进和家庭工作促进维度谨慎性组差异显著;在夫妻的工作家庭冲突和家庭工作冲突维度神经质组差异显著。 (3)夫妻的外倾性、宜人性、谨慎性、开放性均与其主观幸福感正相关(P<0.01);神经质与其主观幸福感负相关(P<0.01)。 (4)丈夫的主观幸福感与妻子的外倾性维度正相关(P<0.05),妻子的主观幸福感与丈夫的谨慎性和开放性维度正相关(P<0.01)。 (5)夫妻人格的外倾性对其各自主观幸福感有正向预测作用(P<0.01),夫妻人格的谨慎性对其各自主观幸福感有正向预测作用(P<0.05,P<0.01),夫妻人格神经质对其各自主观幸福感有负向预测作用(P<0.01)。 (6)夫妻人格特质组合与主观幸福感分组比较显示五个人格维度组差异均显著。 结论: (1)在我国目前的发展阶段男性公职人员体验到的工作家庭平衡高于其他职业,个体职业的女性较其他行业的女性会更多体验来自工作的压力。 (2)在夫妻人格特质匹配中,神经质匹配程度影响工作家庭冲突的感受,即夫妻均表现为高神经质状态的夫妻,双方反而很少感觉到工作家庭冲突。就谨慎性特质而言,夫妻都表现为低谨慎性的组合情况下,妻子一方一般不容易感觉到工作家庭冲突的存在。 (3)夫妻的外倾性、谨慎性和神经质会对夫妻各自的主观幸福感起到预测作用,验证了以往的研究结论。 (4)夫妻的人格匹配方式是影响工作家庭平衡和主观幸福感的重要因素。

其他摘要: Ojectives: To study the relationship between the couples' personality match and work-family balance;To study the relationship between the couples' personality match and subjective well-being. Methods: Based on the existing research results, we selected the work family balance questionnaire revised by Zeng Lianping, the short version of big five personality questionnaire and subjective well-being questionnaire which composed of positive emotion, negative emotion and life satisfaction in 210 (420)couples. 184 pairs (368) valid questionnaires were collected. Using SPSS17.0 software for data analysis. Research methods used in the descriptive statistics of relevant demographic data were collected, correlation method discussed the personality, work family balance, subjective well-being relationship. The method of regression analysis used for the verification of the results. The average for the group according to the husband and wife personality test scores will, analyzed the differences between husband and wife, subjective well-being and work family balance of different personality dimension score combination. Results:(1) Male staff occupation subjects experience less family work conflict than other occupation; women are individual occupation subjects experience more family work conflict than other occupation. (2) Different personality traits couples groups and work family balance shows that: the couple's work family facilitation and family work facilitation cautious group than in the other four groups had significant difference; on the work family conflict and family work conflict dimensions neuroticism couples had significant difference than the other four groups. (3) Extraversion, agreeableness, cautiousness, openness of the couples’ had positively correlated with their subjective well-being (P<0.01); neurotic had negative correlation with subjective well-being (P<0.01). (4) The couples’ subjective well-being had positive correlation with their extraversion dimension (P<0.05), their subjective well-being had positive correlation with their cautiousness and opening dimension (P<0.01). Couples’ neuroticism have remarkable negative prediction on their subjective well-being (5) A couple of extraversion personality has positive effects on their subjective well-being (P<0.01), cautious husband and wife personality has positive effects on their subjective well-being (P<0.05, P<0.01), husband and wife personality neuroticism have remarkable negative prediction on their subjective well-being (P<0.01). (6) The couple personality traits and subjective well-being of group comparison showed five personality dimensions group were significantly different. Conclusion: (1) Male civil servants to experience was higher than that of other occupation ndividual occupation female will be more than other industry experience from the pressure of work in the work family balance the current development stage of China. (2) In their personality matching different combinations, experience of work family conflict. The matching degree of influence, namely the couple showed high neurotic state couples, both sides but rarely feel the work family conflict. The cautiouness trait, the couple were combined low prudence, the wife of one side is usually not easy to feel the work family conflict. (3) The extraversion, cautiousness and neuroticism of the couples can predict the their sense of subjective well-being, to verify the conclusions of previous studies. (4) Personality combination of husband and wife is an important factor affecting the balance of work and family and subjective well-bing.

关键词: 夫妻人格 工作家庭平衡 主观幸福感