双相障碍患者家庭亲密度和适应性、家庭功能与临床症状的相关研究

其他题名: Relationship between Family Functioning and Chlinical Symlptoms Of Patients of manic episodes with Bipolar Disorder

摘要

研究目的: 1、探索双相障碍躁狂发作患者与正常人群的家庭功能及亲密度和适应性的差异。 2、研究双相障碍躁狂发作患者家庭亲密度和适应性、家庭功能与临床症状的关系。 研究方法: 1、研究一以河北省40名双相障碍躁狂发作患者(患者组)及40名健康志愿者(对照组)为研究对象,采用家庭功能量表(FAD)及家庭亲密度与适应性量表中文版(FACESⅡ-CV)作为调查工具,采用SPSS 17.0软件,以描述性统计分析,t检验和χ2检验为主要统计方法。 2、研究二以河北省47名住院双相障碍躁狂发作患者为研究对象,以倍克-拉范森躁狂量表(BRMS)和汉密尔顿抑郁量表(HAMD)为测量工具评定入院第一周、第四周和第八周的临床症状严重程度。待双相障碍患者达到稳定期(BRMS总分≤5),以家庭亲密度与适应性量表中文版(FACESⅡ-CV)和家庭功能量表(FAD)为测量工具进行调查。采用t检验、方差分析、相关分析、回归分析为主要统计方法。 研究结果: 1、双相障碍患者组与正常对照组相比,家庭功能在沟通、角色、行为控制和总的功能等方面的评分患者组显著偏高。 2、双相障碍患者组家庭适应性评分患者组显著偏低。两组实际家庭类型比例存在显著差异,患者以中间型为主,对照组以平衡型为主。 3、双相障碍躁狂发作患者家庭亲密度、适应性和家庭功能各维度均显著负相关。 4、双相障碍躁狂发作患者家庭亲密度与四周躁狂总分显著正相关,回归分析线性关系同样成立。 研究结论: 1、双相障碍躁狂发作患者的家庭功能状况较差,表现在沟通,角色,行为控制及总的功能方面。 2、双相障碍躁狂发作患者较健康家庭适应性下降。说明在面对家庭环境压力和家庭不同阶段出现的问题时,家庭随之发生适应性改变的能力偏差。双相障碍躁狂发作家庭以中间型为主,与健康对照家庭存在显著性差异,可能是引发患者心理健康状况改变的因素。 3、双相障碍躁狂发作患者家庭亲密度、适应性越高,家庭功能评分越低,家庭功能越好。可以综合两种家庭功能理论实施家庭治疗干预。 4、双相障碍躁狂发作患者的家庭亲密度对入院四周时的躁狂严重程度有显著的预测作用。因此在双相障碍治疗的四周左右合并家庭心理治疗,促进双相障碍患者病情的恢复和稳定。

其他摘要

Abstract Objective: Abstract Objective: 1. To explore the difference of the family functioning,cohesion and adaptability between patients of manic episodes with bipolar disorder and normal person。 2. To investigate the relationship between family cohesion and adaptability, family functioning and clinical symptoms in patients of manic episodes with bipolar disorder. Methods: 1. Study 1: 40 patients of manic episodes bipolar disorder (as the patients group) and 40 healthy volunteers (as the normal group) from Hebei Province were measured with the family assessment device(FAD),the family adaptability and cohesion scaleⅡ- Chinese Version(FACESⅡ-CV). Using SPSS 17.0 software, performed main by means of descriptive statistical analysis, the t-test and Chi-square. 2. Study 2: A total of 47 Hospitalized patients of manic episodes with bipolar disorder from Hebei Province were participated the study and finished the BRMS , HAMD at the first week, the fourth week and the eighth week from admission. Then the inpatients finished the FAD and FACES Ⅱ-CV. Using SPSS 17.0 software, performed main by means of the t-test, Analysis of variance, Correlation Analysis and Regression Analysis. Results: 1. The scores of communication,roles,behavior control and general functioning of the patient group were significantly higher than that of the normal group. 2. Family adaptability score of FACESⅡ-CV was obviously lower in the normal groups. This means the ability coping with external environmental pressures and dealing with the problem of the bipolar disorder families is worse than that of normal families. The actual family type has significant difference with the patients group and normal people. The main type of bipolar disorder families is intermediate in the bipolar disorder families, while of normal families is balanced.  It may be the factors that might lead to changes in the patient's mental health.

3. Higher the scores in family cohesion adaptability is, lower the scores in family function is, and better family function is. Two theores of  family functions can be integrated implementation of family therapy intervention.

4. In  the  patients  of manic episodes with bipolar disorder, family cohesion  is  significant predictor on the severity of manic  symptoms  in the fourth week. Therefore, the treatment of bipolar disorder  about the fourth week  can  combined family psychotherapy  to  promote the recovery and stability of the disease in patients with bipolar disorder.

关键词: 双相障碍 亲密度 适应性 家庭功能 症状