网络购物中购物车放弃行为的影响因素研究

其他题名: Research on Influencing Factors of Online Shopping Cart Abandonment

摘要: 随着现代信息技术的发展,网络购物对人们生活的渗透不断加深,根据《2012年中国网络购物市场研究报告》数据显示,我国网络用户网购频次和消费额显著提升。网络购物得到了越来越多消费者的认可,也得到了越来越多的商家和学者们的重视。研究显示消费者存在较高比例的网络购物车放弃行为,即在网上购物过程中受到一些因素的影响而最终放弃购买的行为,本文通过对这些因素的分析与研究,以期协助电子商务零售商更好地了解消费者的购物心理与行为,从而为创建更为合适的购物环境提供有效参考。 本研究采用访谈和问卷调查的方法,对网络购物车放弃行为的影响因素进行了实证研究和探讨。已有研究表明,网络购物车放弃行为主要受到娱乐价值、网购的组织功能、低价偏好、购物流程、隐私与安全等因素的影响。本研究首先访谈33位具有网购经验的消费者,收集了与网络购物车放弃行为有关的具体因素,结合国内外文献研究的网络购物车放弃行为影响因素,编制了网络购物车放弃行为影响因素的问卷。然后在线上线下共招募了428位网络购物消费者进行问卷调查,对问卷数据进行因子分析,得出购物车基本存放功能、购物车组织功能、产品质量风险、网购流程、享乐价值、低价偏好、隐私及安全关注共7个因子,其中与以往研究不同的是,得到了购物车基本存放功能和购物车组织功能因子作为分离的影响因子;对网络购物车放弃行为进行回归分析,结果表明购物车组织功能、产品质量风险、享乐价值、低价偏好因素对网络购物车放弃行为有显著影响。本研究得出的新结果带来了一定的理论意义,并为购物网站的设计提供了具体的指导建议。

其他摘要: With the development of modern information technology, online shopping is influencing people’s daily life more deeply. According to 2012 China Online Shopping Market Research Repot, the frequency of online shopping and consumption amount are increasing significantly. Today online shopping is getting accepted by more and more consumers and being paid attention by more and more entrepreneurs and scholars. The research shows that a lot of consumers abandon the online shopping cart during the process of shopping, which means they finally abandon shopping because of being affected by some factors. By analyzing and studying these factors, the article aims to help the E-retailers to get a better understanding of the consumer psychology and behavior, so as to offer an effective reference for building up a more appropriate shopping environment. By interview and questionnaire, this research made an empirical study and examined the influencing factors of online shopping cart abandonment. Previous research demonstrates that online shopping cart abandonment is mainly affected by some factors like entertainment value, the function of online shopping, concerns for low cost, buying procedure, privacy/security concerns. First, this study interviewed thirty-three online consumers, collecting the concrete factors related to online shopping cart abandonment and combing with the result from previous study, a questionnaire containing the influencing factors of online shopping cart abandonment was developed. Then a survey was conducted by collecting data from 428 online shopping consumers. Seven factors that relate to online shopping cart abandonment were extracted, including the basic function of online shopping cart and its extended function, product quality risk, buying procedure, entertainment value, concerns for low cost, privacy/security concerns. Different from the previous study, this research indicates that the basic function and the extended function of the online shopping cart may be two separate factors. The results showed that the extended function, product quality risk, entertainment value, and concerns for low cost have a significant effect on the online shopping cart abandonment. Theoretical implications and suggestions for online shopping website are discussed.

关键词: 网络购物车 放弃 网络消费者