角色压力、组织承诺、组织支持感与工作投入的关系研究——以企业管理培训生为例

摘要: 当前,企业面临的国内外市场竞争环境越来越复杂,国内各项劳动用工法律不断完善,以及员工的维权意识与日俱增,这些都给企业的员工管理带来了空前的挑战。与此同时,80/90后新生代已步入职场,他们具有鲜明的时代特征和个人特质,在各行各业发挥着或积极或消极的作用。在这样的背景下,一方面,企业为了维持其核心竞争力,加大了对员工的管理,对员工的要求也越来越多。因此企业员工的工作压力随之增加,对组织的承诺也较以往更动态和多元。另一方面,随着中国劳动市场的不断发展和成熟,企业员工的就业选择更加丰富。面对空前活跃的劳动力市场,对员工而言,既是机会也是压力,在获得多渠道职业发展机会的同时,也增加了个人的跳槽成本或离职成本,影响了对本职工作的投入度,花费更长时间与所在企业建立稳定的组织承诺关系。80/90后步入职场,带着鲜明、多元的价值观,而心里受挫能力明显低于70后。在这样的时代背景下,研究企业管理培训生的角色压力、组织承诺、组织支持感与工作投入之间的关系,具有较强的现实意义和社会价值。 本研究认为,作为职场新人,最先感觉到的工作压力就是角色压力,包括角色冲突和角色模糊,角色压力涵盖了员工在工作中的主要心理压力。组织承诺是员工对企业的承诺,主要包括感情承诺、理想承诺、规范承诺、经济承诺和机会承诺。组织支持感是员工感知到企业对员工的承诺,包括:工作认同、价值实现和关心利益。前人的众多研究都已表明组织支持感、组织承诺对员工离职倾向、组织公民行为、工作满意度、工作绩效等方面都有显著的预测作用。本文则聚焦工作投入进行了相关研究,通过企业管理培训生的角色压力、组织支持感、组织承诺与工作投入的调查,分析了它们之间的相互作用机制,探讨了组织承诺在角色压力影响员工工作投入过程中的中介作用,组织支持感对角色压力影响工作投入过程中的调节作用,以及组织支持感对角色压力影响组织承诺过程的中介机制,并在此基础上有针对性的提出了相关的管理建议。 首先,本文在回顾以往研究成果的基础上,提出了角色压力、组织承诺、组织支持感与工作投入之间的研究假设及理论关系模型。其次,通过问卷调查获得研究数据,利用SPSS软件对数据进行统计分析,验证研究假设,修正研究模型。最后,得出的主要研究结论如下:(1)不同的员工在组织支持感及其各维度方面不存在显著差异;不同的员工在角色压力、组织承诺、工作投入方面的显著差异性因素不尽相同;(2)角色压力与员工工作投入显著负相关;(3)组织承诺中介了角色压力与员工工作投入的影响;(4)组织支持感部分中介了角色压力与组织承诺的影响;(5)组织支持感在角色压力与员工工作投入之间起调节作用。 以上关系和作用机制的研究,对企业员工压力管理、组织承诺体系建立与维护,以及提升员工的工作投入等方面都有现实参考价值。

其他摘要: Atpresent the enterprise is now facing a more complex domestic and international market environment. Together with the launch of labor employment laws and the constant enhancing right-protection awareness, they bring an unprecedented challenge to the managers. Meanwhile, the generation after 80s and 90s step into the workplace. They have distinct personal characteristics and mark of the times, and are playing positive or negative role in various industries. In this context, in order to maintain the core competence, enterprises strengthen the management of employees, give them more responsibility and require more. As a result, the psychological stress of the employees is intensified; their commitments are more dynamic and diversify. On the other hand, with the continuous development and maturity of China’s labor market, the employees are now facing more job opportunities. For the employees, an active labor market presents both challenges and opportunities. They have more multiple channels of career development meanwhile higher costs of job-hopping and demission which effect their job involvement and costs more time to establish a stable organization commitment, thus effect the efficiency and extent of their personally value realization. The 80s and 90s employees who have distinctive and different value, have much lower capability to handle psychological frustration than 70s employees. Under such background, it is practically significant to research the management trainees’ role stress and the relationship between their organization commitment and job involvement. This dissertation regards role stress which covers all psychological stress while working as both role conflict and role ambiguity. Organization commitment contains affective commitment, normative commitment, ideal commitment, economic commitment and choice commitment. According to previous research, organization commitment is mainly effected by organization and work. As a common problem in organization and work, the employees’ role stress will definitely influence their organization commitment. We could know from the previous research that organization commitment could effectively predict turnover intention, organization citizenship behavior, job satisfaction and job performance. This dissertation will focus on job involvement. By investigating management trainees’ role stress, organization commitment and job involvement, analyze the triadic relation. In-depth explore the moderation and mediate effect made by organization commitment on job involvement, in order to give specific management suggestions. Firstly, this dissertation reviews the previous research and proposes a theoretical relationship model contains role stress, organization commitment and job involvement. Secondly, based on the investigation date, analyze data by using SPSS, prove the research assumptions and then amend research model. Finally, the main conclusions are: (1)No evidence shows that there is much difference among different employees in the respect of either perceived organizational support or all the other dimensions; And the significant diversities of their role stress, organizational commitment and job involvement are also different; (2) There is a negative correlation between role stress and job involvement; (3)Organizational commitment bridges the effect of role stress and job involvement; (4) Perceived organizational support partly bridges the effect of role stress and organizational commitment;(5)The regulating effect of perceived organizational support between role stress and job involvement is significant.

关键词: 角色压力 组织承诺 组织支持感 工作投入