长处与困难问卷父母评和自评差异性研究

其他题名: Analysis of the Discrepancies of Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire(SDQ) Results between Parents-rating and Self-rating

摘要: 长处与困难问卷父母评和自评差异性研究 摘 要 研究长处与困难问卷(Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire,SDQ)父母卷和自评卷应用情况,分析父亲、母亲、青少年三方对SDQ问卷评价的异同,以及性别、年龄、父母抑郁对三方评价差异的影响。 本研究采用全国青少年心理健康调查数据,对4644名11岁到21岁的在校学生长处与困难问卷的父母卷和自评卷数据进行分析。青少年平均年龄为15.6±2.48岁,其中男生2142名,女生2265名。SDQ父母卷由父亲和母亲分别报告,SDQ自评卷、流调中心抑郁量表 (CES-D) 简版、青少年自评量表( Youth Self Report, YSR)由青少年报告。 本研究主要结果: 1. SDQ问卷父母卷和自评卷信度、效度总体良好。 2. SDQ问卷父亲评与母亲评在个别维度稍有差异,在情绪症状(青少年晚期)上母亲评高于父亲评,在多动注意(青少年晚期)、同伴关系(青少年中晚期)、亲社会(青少年早中期)和总困难(青少年中期)维度上父亲评高于母亲评,行为问题维度上无差异。 3. 在青少年的不同阶段,父母评和自评在大部分维度上有差异,自评分数普遍高于父母评。在整个青少年时期,父母评同自评在情绪症状、行为问题、多动注意维度上均有差异,男生组和女生组结果在同伴关系和亲社会维度上略有不同。 4. 随青少年年龄增长,父母评同自评差异在行为问题、同伴关系、亲社会行为三个维度上是减少,在情绪症状维度上父亲评同男生自评差异增大,其余维度年没有明显变化。 5. 父母抑郁状况下,SDQ问卷三方评差异增大,父亲抑郁时父亲评同男生自评差异在情绪症状、亲社会行为两个维度上差异增大,母亲抑郁时,母亲评同女生自评在行为问题、亲社会行为两个维度上差异显著增大。 结论:长处与困难问卷父母评结果趋于一致,父母评和自评结果在各个维度上普遍存在差异,性别、年龄、父母抑郁对三方评价差异有影响。

其他摘要: Analysis of the Discrepancies of Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire(SDQ) Results between Parents-rating and Self-rating Abstract Objective: To study the application status of the Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire (SDQ) , and explore the differences of SDQ results among father-rating, mother-rating and self-rating, as well as the influence of gender, age, parental depression on the differences of SDQ results. Methods: Data were derived from the Chinese Mental Health Survey Database. We have the SDQ results of parents-rating and self-rating from 4644 students aged 11-21years to carry on the analysis. Youth average age was 15.6 + / - 2.48 years, including 2142 boys and 2265 girls. SDQ parents volume were reported by the father and the mother separately. SDQ self-Rating volume, short version of Center for Epidemiologic Stdudies Depression Scale (CES-D), Youth Self Report (YSR) were reported by the youth. Results: 1. The reliability and validity of SDQ questionnaire parents volume and self-rating is generally good. 2. There is slightly difference in The SDQ result between father ratings and mother rating in individual dimensions, mother-rating is higher than father-rating in the emotional symptoms (teenagers late), while father-rating is higher than mother-rating in hyperactivity note (teen late), peer relationship (middle-late teenagers), prosocial (teen early and middle) and total difficult (Youth Medium) , and there is no difference in behavioral problems rating . 3. In different stages of the youth, parents-rating and self-rating in most of the dimensions are different, generally self-rating higher than the parents-rating , since no difference between parents-rating and self-rating in a specific period on the two dimensions of peer relationships and prosocial. 4. With the youth age growth, the differences of SDQ result increases in emotional symptoms, while the differences of SDQ result decreases in peer relationship, behavior problems, prosocial behavior , The rest of the dimension differences did not change significantly between parents-rating and self-rating. 5. The parental depression indicates that the increase of the SDQ result differences among father-rating,mother-rating,as well as self-rating. Father depression will lead to the difference increases between father-rating and the boy self-rating in emotional symptoms, prosocial behavior, mother depression will lead to he significant difference increasing between mother-rating and girls self-rating in behavioral problems, prosocial behavior . Conclusion: For Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire, mother rating and father rating are consistent, while the parents rating and self rating are different in most dimensions, gender, age, parental depression have influence on the differences of SDQ results.

关键词: 长处与困难问卷 青少年 青少年 情绪 评价差异