公务员工作压力与心理健康、生活满意度的关系:职业倦怠感的中介作用

其他题名: The study of the relationship between job stress,mental health and life satisfaction of civil servants:job burnout as a mediator

摘要: 目的:公务员是行使国家行政权利、执行国家公务的人员,其素质关系到政府的执政能力和行政管理水平,公务员的心理健康问题也受到各国政府和学者越来越多的关注。近年来,众多关于公务员心理健康及其相关因素的研究显示,公务员的心理健康受工作压力等因素的影响。本研究旨在了解公务员心理健康状况及与工作压力、职业倦怠及生活满意度的关系,为提高公务员心理健康和生活满意度提供建议。 方法:采用方便抽样法,一般心理健康问卷(GHQ-12)、Maslach职业倦怠普适量表(MBI-GS)、生活满意度量表(SWLS)及自编的工作压力问卷,调查分析了山西省某市、北京市和山东省581名公务员的心理健康、工作压力、职业倦怠感及生活满意度的情况,以及四者之间的关系。 结果: (1)局级公务员GHQ-12总分高于其他职务公务员;硕士学历的公务员心理健康得分高于其他教育程度的公务员;综合管理类心理健康得分高于专业技术类和行政执法类公务员。男性公务员的总体工作压力得分高于女性;出生在农村的公务员的总体工作压力得分高于出生在城镇的公务员。女性公务员的生活满意度高于男性。工作年限在30年以上的公务员成就感低落越强。专业技术类和行政执法类的职业倦怠感得分高于综合管理类的公务员。 (2)公务员工作压力问卷得分与GHQ-12得分、MBI-GS总分及情绪衰竭、去个性化维度得分均呈正相关;MBI-GS总分及各维度得分与GHQ-12得分呈正相关,而与SWLS得分呈负相关;GHQ-12得分与SWLS得分呈负相关。路径分析结果发现职业倦怠得分对工作压力和一般心理健康得分的关系具有完全中介作用。 结论:本研究显示公务员的工作压力越大,职业倦怠越严重,进而心理健康状况越差。

其他摘要: Objective :The responsibility of civil servants is to implement national administrative rights and perform official business. The capability of civil servants will determine government execution effect and administrative management performance. More and more government and scholars paid close attention to the mental health of civil servants. In recent years, relevant research results indicate that job stress and some other factors will affect mental health of civil servants .This research studies the relationship between mental health,job stress,job burnout and life satisfaction of civil servants. The major purpose of this research is to provide suggestions for civil servants on mental health and life satisfaction. Method : This research selected 581 civil servants randomly from Shanxi province and Beijing and Shandong province and surveyed them using the General Health Questionnaire ( GHQ-12) , Maslach Burnout Inventory General Survey(MBI-GS) and the Satisfaction With Life Scale(SWLS) . Result:(1) Civil servants at department level get higher GHQ-12 scores than those ones at lower levels; Civil servants have master’s degree get higher scores in mental health than those ones have lower degrees;Executive civil servants have higher scores in GHQ-12 than those of professional and administrative civil servants. The research results also indicate that male civil servants has higher job stress than that of female civil servants; Civil servants born in rural areas suffer higher job stress than those ones born in urban areas. In addition, the research results indicate that female civil servants has higher scores in MBI-GS than those of male civil servants; Civil servants worked for more than 30 years feel more frustrated in work than those ones have less working experience; Professional and executive civil servants have higher scores in MBI-GS than those of administrative civil servants . (2)The two factors of job burnout (MBI-GS), which include emotional exhaustion and depersonalization were significantly positively related with job stress scores. GHQ-12 scores are also significantly positively related with job stress scores. All factors of job burnout(MBI-GS)are significantly positively related with GHQ-12 scores while they are negatively related with life satisfaction scores(SWLS).GHQ-12 scores are negatively related with life satisfaction scores(SWLS).Path analysis shows job burnout (MBI-GS) has complete mediating effect with job stress and mental health. Conclusion: The higher job stress on civil servants, the worse they will suffer on job burnout, which in turn caused bad mental health.

关键词: 心理健康 职业倦怠 生活满意度 工作压力