中国人自我的社会阶层差异

Alternative Title: The Social Class Difference of the Self-construals

Keyword: 独立自我 依存自我 社会阶层

Abstract   近些年来,国际上关于文化、社会阶层、自我及他们之间相互关系的研究层出不穷,使人们不断的认识到文化、社会阶层对自我等方面的巨大影响。不过,到目前为止,针对中国社会文化环境,围绕社会阶层与自我的研究不是很多,因此本文诣在探讨中国人自我的社会阶层差异。采用Singelis的自我构念量表,对180名北京、沈阳地区成人样本按照各种社会阶层的划分方式,对自我分别进行测量。结果如下:    以被试父母受教育程度进行社会阶层划分,高社会阶层人相较于低社会阶层人,更倾向于独立自我;不同阶层人在依存自我方面差异不显著;    以被试受教育程度进行社会阶层划分,不同阶层人在独立自我、依存自我方面差异不显著;    以被试家庭收入进行社会阶层划分,不同阶层人在独立自我、依存自我方面差异不显著;    以被试对自己所处社会阶层的主观认知进行社会阶层划分,不同阶层人在独立自我、依存自我方面差异不显著; 也就是说,以父母受教育程度进行的社会阶层划分较科学,且自我的社会阶层确实存在差异,即高社会阶层相较于低社会阶层更趋向于独立自我。

Other Abstract: In recent years ,research on culture, social class, self-construals and the relationship between them emerge in an endless stream in the international .People continue to recognize the tremendous influence between culture, social class and self-construals .But for the Chinese , research on social class and self-construals is not a lot .In the current study ,we focused on the social class difference of the self-construals. 180 on-the-job persons from Beijing and Shenyang finished Singelis’ self-construal scale(SCS) .The results are as follows: Based on parents' education of social class division,in the middle-class sample ,subjects show a significant independent-self. Based on samples' education of social class division,different class people in independent-self and interdependent-self has no significant difference. Based on samples' income of social class division,different class people in independent-self and interdependent-self has no significant difference. Based on samples' subjective cognition of social class division,different class people in independent-self and interdependent-self has no significant difference. In other words ,there is social class difference of the self-construals ,people with higher social class, tend to be more independent.

Subject Area应用心理学