城区无社保老年女性的身心健康与交互作用

其他题名: Interaction and status of physical and mental health among urban female elderly with lowest social welfare

摘要

研究目的 了解无社会保障老年女性居民躯体健康和心理健康状况,并分析其相关性及影响因素,为制定该人群社保政策和开展健康管理工作提供参考依据。 研究方法 调查北京某社区243名无社会保障老年女性居民。研究一通过自编的老年人调查问卷、健康体检了解无社会保障老年女性居民基本人口学资料和躯体健康状况,血压、血糖、超重、肥胖等发生率,心电图、腹部超声等异常指标发现情况。研究二通过四个方面心理指标,即老年抑郁量表(GDS)、生活满意度、短孤独量表(UCLA)、中国人情感量表(简版),了解居民的心理健康状况。研究三分析无保障老年女性居民躯体和心理健康相关性及其影响因素。 研究结果 1、无社保女性老年人肥胖率、血压、血糖异常率分别为21.81%、65.84%和41.96%,代谢综合征患病率为11.52%,各慢性病患病率高于全国和其他研究报告的患病水平。 2、分析表明,与老老年期(75岁以上)、初中及以上受教育水平、牙齿正常者、1年参加1次体检、无重大生活事件老年人相比,老年期(75岁以下)、小学及以下受教育水平、牙齿脱落、参加体检1年不足1次、有生活事件老年人其躯体、心理健康状况更差。 3、受教育水平、牙齿脱落情况与孤独、消极情感显著负相关;体重指数与舒张压、孤独显著相关。 4、 分层回归分析表明,血糖和孤独能显著预测舒张压,多个变量可以预测孤独感;血糖和孤独对于舒张压的解释贡献率达到了显著水平,表明血糖和孤独对于舒张压的影响大。年龄、受教育程度、婚姻、牙齿情况、体重指数、舒张压情况均能显著预测孤独感,年龄越大、受教育程度越高、婚姻状态好,牙齿健康状况越好、体重指数越高、血压水平越高,孤独感越低;牙齿状况、满意度和积极情感均能预测消极情感,即满意度越高、积极情感越强烈,消极情感越低。 5、以高血压患病知晓情况为例,分别以孤独、满意度为因变量,方差分析结果表明,慢病知晓情况与心理指标健康状况交互作用显著。与不知晓高血压老年人相比,当认为自己有高血压时,无保障老年人心理健康状况较差,满意度最低,孤独感最强烈。 研究结论 无社会保障老年女性居民躯体健康状况较差。 总体生活满意度低,且身心交互作用显著。影响因素包括年龄、受教育年限、牙齿健康状况、婚姻状况、体检年限、有无重大生活事件、不同北京居住时间等。

其他摘要

Abstract Objective To explore physical and mental health status and it’s risk factors of the aged residents with lower social welfare, also to provide evidence for policy making and health management in this population. Methods Data were collected from 300 elderly with lowest social welfare, Study on the elderly by using questionnaire, physical examination no social security for the aged female residents basic demographic data and physical health status, blood pressure, blood glucose, overweight, obesity incidence, electrocardiogram, abdominal ultrasound abnormalities found. Study two through four aspects of psychological index, namely the Geriatric Depression Scale (GDS), life satisfaction, short Loneliness Scale (UCLA), affect scale (Chinese version), to understand the mental health status of residents. No security for the aged female residents of physical and mental health and its relationship to study the effects of the three analysis. Results 1. No social security for elderly women obesity, blood pressure, abnormal rate were 21.81%, 65.84% and 41.96%, the prevalence of metabolic syndrome was 11.52%, the prevalence level of chronic disease prevalence rate is higher than the national and other research report. 2. Analysis shows that, with the old and old age (75 years), junior high school and above educational level, normal teeth, 1 years to the 1 examination, no major life events compared the old, old age (75 years old), primary school and below education level, loss of teeth, to participate in the examination of 1 years 1, there is the mental health status of the body, life events in elderly worse. 3. Education level, tooth loss and loneliness, negative emotion significantly negatively correlated; body mass index and diastolic blood pressure were significantly correlated, lonely. 4. Hierarchical regression analysis showed that blood glucose and loneliness, can significantly predict the diastolic pressure, multiple variables can predict loneliness; blood glucose and lonely for diastolic blood pressure to explain the contribution rate reached a significant level, showed that blood glucose and loneliness for diastolic blood pressure high. Age, education level, marriage status, teeth, body mass index, diastolic pressure can significantly predict loneliness, older, higher education, marital status, better dental health status, higher body mass index, blood pressure level is higher, loneliness is lower; dental status, satisfaction and positive emotion can predict negative emotion, namely the higher satisfaction, positive emotions and negative emotions more strongly, the lower the. 5. The prevalence of hypertension awareness as an example, respectively, to lonely, satisfaction as the dependent variables, the variance analysis results indicate that, chronic disease awareness and psychological indicators of health status of significant interaction. Compared with the known hypertensive elderly, when think you have hypertension, no poor mental health status of the elderly, guarantee the lowest satisfaction, feeling the most lonely. Conclusion Without social security for the aged female residents health status. No residents social security overall life satisfaction of elderly women and low, and significant interaction. The influence factors include age, years of education, dental health, marital status, physical life, there is no major life events, different residence time in Beijing.

关键词: 老年女性居民 躯体健康 心理健康 交互作用 无社会保障