呼叫中心座席员心理资本与工作压力源对压力反应、工作满意度和工作绩效的影响

Alternative Title: Psychological capital of Call Center agents and it’s Moderator role between work stress, job satisfaction and performance

Keyword: 座席员 心理资本 压力反应 工作满意度 工作绩效

Abstract: 在我国呼叫中心产业迅猛发展的今天,呼叫中心座席员队伍日益庞大起来。由于24*7连续运营的需要,呼叫中心座席员普遍存在工作压力大、考核严格、发展空间有限、工资报酬偏低等问题。座席员的工作压力和心理健康问题逐渐引起管理者和研究者的关注。心理资本概念的出现为呼叫中心的人员培养提供了新的思考。考察座席员的心理资本并探索其与工作压力源,压力反应与工作满意度和工作绩效之间的关系具有一定的现实意义。 本研究采用企业员工工作压力量表,明尼苏达满意度问卷(MSQ)的短式问卷,中国学者修订的工作绩效量表及中文版的心理资本量表对318位座席员进行了问卷调查,并采用SPSS16.0对数据进行分析,结果如下: (1)座席员的心理资本及其各维度与压力反应显著负相关,心理资本及其各维度与工作满意度和工作绩效显著正相关。 (2)心理资本在工作压力源对工作满意度间具有调节作用。通过对心理资本对工作压力源与工作满意度间的影响作用的研究发现,无论工作压力的高低,心理资本高的员工,工作满意度也都处于高水平;但随着工作压力的变大,心理资本高的员工的工作满意度下降相对更快,即便如此,最后的工作满意度还是更高。 (3)未发现心理资本在工作压力源对压力反应和工作绩效方面有显著的调节作用。提示未来需要进一步关注并开展这方面实证研究。

Other Abstract: Along with the rapid development in Call Center industry in China, more and more people work in Call Center. Due to 24hour&7days continue operation needs, it is very common that Call Center agent are facing high work stress, strict evaluation, limited career development, low pay and so on. Call Center agent’s work stress and mental health problems gradually attracted the attention of managers and researchers. The concept of Psychological Capital provides a new angle for thepeople developing of Call Center. Therefore, examine the Psychological Capital of Call Center agent and to explore whether Psychological Capital moderate the associations between work stress and stress reaction,work stress and job satisfaction, work stress and work performance will help to find a new way on Call Center agent people development. This research investigated 318 Call Center agents by using Enterprise staff work stress questionnaire, short version of Minnesota Satisfaction Questionnaire, work performance questionnaire which edited by Chinese researchers and Psychological Capital questionnaire in Chinese version. SPSS 16.0 was applied to analyze data. The result is showing below: (1) Call Center agents’ Psychological Capital is significantly negatively correlated with stress reaction, whereas it is significantly correlated with job satisfaction and performance, (2) Psychological Capital moderates the relationship between work stress and job satisfaction. Base on research of the impact of Psychological Capital between work stress and job satisfaction, whatever the work stress is high or not, Call Center agent with high psychological capital is engaged by high job satisfaction; but when work stress increased, the job satisfaction of Call Center agent with high psychological capital decreased relatively faster, even on this result, the job satisfaction of these staff keeps high level. (3) There is no found on the moderate role of Psychological Capital among work stress and stress reaction and work performance, which implies more study may needed in the future.

Subject Area应用心理学