职业价值观对组织公民行为和工作倦怠的影响:成就动机的中介作用

Alternative Title: The effect of Work Value on Organization Citizenship Behavior and Burnout:Mediation of Achievement motivation

Keyword: 职业价值观 组织公民行为 工作倦怠 成就动机 中介作用

Abstract: 目的: 探讨职业价值观对于工作倦怠和组织公民行为的影响,以及成就动机在其中的中介作用。方法:选取北京市在职员工357人,用工作倦怠量表(MBI-GS)、职业价值观问卷(WVI)、成就动机量表、组织公民行为测量量表对其施测,并通过AMOS13.0进行路径分析。结果: 1.成就动机中的追求成功维度完全中介职业价值观对利于组织的影响;2.成就动机中的追求成功维度部分中介职业价值观对低成就感的影响;3. 成就动机中的追求成功维度部分中介内在职业价值观对利于同事的影响;4.成就动机中的规避失败维度完全中介外在职业价值观对玩世不恭的影响。5.成就动机中的规避失败维度完全中介外在报酬对玩世不恭的影响。结论:成就动机在职业价值观对组织公民行为和工作倦怠的影响中起到中介作用。

Other Abstract: Purpose: The study was to explore the effect of work value to burnout and organization citizenship behavior(OCB) and also the mediation of achievement motivation in between. Method: questionnaires among of 357 paticipates who are all full time clerks from BJ by MBI-GS、WVI、achievement motivation investigation、OCB investigation, result path analysis conducted by AMOS 13.0. Result: reveal that (1)success motive were mediator between work value and;(2)success motive partly mediated on the efficacy of work value and lower efficacy;(3) success motive partly mediated on the efficacy of work value on colleagues;(4)aviod failue fully madiated on the efficacy of work value on cynicsim (5) aviod failure play mediator role on the efficacy of extrinsic rewards on cynicsim Conclusion: achievement motivation play a mediation role of the effection of work value on organization citizenship behaviors and work burnout.

Subject Area应用心理学