医科大学生情绪智力、学习适应性与学业成绩的关系

Alternative Title: The relationship between emotional intelligence, learning adaptability and academic performance of medical college students

Keyword: 情绪智力 情绪智力 学习适应性 学习适应性 学业成绩 学业成绩 中介效应

Abstract: 摘 要 学业成绩的影响因素一直是教育、心理学界关注的问题。医科大学生肩负着“健康所系、性命相托”的重任,对其学业成绩提出了更高的要求。在影响学业成绩的因素中,情绪智力和学习适应是两个重要因素。已有研究大多是单独考察情绪智力、学习适应性对学业成绩的影响,而同时考察情绪智力和学习适应性对学业成绩的预测是国内外仍很少进行的。此外,在医学生内部由于医疗和护理人员的工作内容不同,培养时的教育策略也应不同,有必要了解不同专业情绪智力、学习适应对学业成绩的影响,这对培养合格的医学生,落实素质教育具有重要的现实意义。 本研究的主要内容是调查分析医科大学生情绪智力、学习适应性现状,希望了解情绪智力、学习适应性对学业成绩的影响。研究中采用一般情况调查表、情绪智力量表、大学生学习适应性量表对553名大学生进行调查,数据进行相关分析和分层回归分析,揭示了情绪智力、学习适应性和学业成绩的相关显著性和强弱程度,以及情绪智力和学习适应性对学业成绩的解释力,并分析了可能的原因,提出了相应的教育建议。 研究结果表明: 1.医科大学生情绪智力、学习适应性总体处于较高水平。情绪智力在性别、专业上无显著差异,而在年级上差异显著,大一学生显著高于其它年级。学习适应性在性别上差异显著,而在专业、年级上差异不显著。 2.情绪智力总分及其各因子与学业成绩显著相关。 3.学习适应性总分与学业成绩显著相关,学习适应性不同子因素与学业成绩的相关有结构性差异。其中,“环境因素”与学业成绩相关不显著。 4.情绪智力和学习适应性之间存在显著相关。 5.学习适应性是情绪智力与学业成绩的中介变量。 6.情绪智力中主要是情绪感知通过学习动机、教学模式和学习环境的中介,作用于学业成绩。

Other Abstract: The relationship between emotional intelligence, learning adaptability and academic performance of medical college students Zhou xuefei (Applied Psychology) Directed by Chen Yiwen ABSTRACT The issues of influencing factors to academic performance have been concerned about for long time by the education and psychology.The Medical Students shouldering the important task of “Health, life entrusted” so it puts forward higher requirement of their academic performance. Among the factors that affect the academic performance, the emotional intelligence and learning adaptability are two important factors. In the past, most researchs only study the relationship between the emotional intelligence and academic performance,or examine the relationship between the learning adaptability and academic performance alone.Examining the relationship between emotional intelligence, learning adaptability and academic performance is still rarely carried out while at home and abroad. In addition, the medical staffs internal, medical and nursing’s work is different, the education strategy should be different, so it is necessary to understand the relationship between emotional intelligence, learning adaptability and academic performance in different professional. It is the theoretical basis for training qualified medical students and it is a realistic way to bring about Quality education. The main content of this research is to investigate and analysis present situation of medical university students' emotional intelligence, learning adaptability, and hope to understanding the influence of the learning adaptability and emotional intelligence to academic performance. Using the general information form, emotional intelligence scale and college students' learning adaptability scale to investigate 553 college students. And analyzing the data with Related analysis and Hierarchical regression. The thesis reveals the significance and the degree of the correlation of the emotional intelligence,learning adaptability and academic performance, the explanatory power of the emotional intelligence and learning adaptability in the domain of academic performance.The author analysis the possible reasons,puts forward the corresponding educational advice. The results showed that: 1. University students' emotional intelligence, learning adaptability at high levels. The emotional intelligence have no significant difference in the gender and professional, but in the grade.The freshman have significantly higher than other grade. Learning adaptability have significant difference in gender, but in the professional and in the grade, it's not significant differently. 2. There is significantly associated not only between the total score of emotional intelligence and academic performance, but also among the emotional sub-factors and academic performance. 3. Learning adaptability correlated significantly with academic performance in general, and the correlation of different sub-factors of learning adaptability with academic performance is different in structure. Especially, the sub-factor of environmental did not significantly correlate with academic performance. 4. Emotional intelligence correlated significantly with learning adaptability. 5. Learning adaptability is the mediating variable between the emotional intelligence and academic performance. 6. Emotional perception is the main factors of emotional intelligence that indirect effects academic performance by motivation, teaching models and learning environment

Subject Area应用心理学