森田疗法辅助抑郁症药物治疗的疗效研究

其他题名: An Efficacy Study on Morita Therapy Combined with Drug Treatment in the Patients with Depression

摘要: 目的: 1.探讨森田疗法辅助抑郁症药物治疗的近期疗效。 2.探讨森田疗法辅助抑郁症药物治疗的远期疗效。 3.探讨门诊森田疗法与住院森田疗法治疗抑郁症的疗效的差异。 方法: 选择淄博市精神卫生中心门诊抑郁症患者60例(门诊治疗组)和住院抑郁症患者60例(住院治疗组),分别随机分成研究组和对照组,每组各30例,研究组接受药物治疗联合森田疗法,而对照组接受单独的药物治疗,观察8周,再随访3个月。在治疗前、治疗8周末及随访3个月时分别对四组患者实施汉密尔顿抑郁量表、简易应对方式问卷和健康状况调查问卷,以评价森田疗法辅助抑郁症药物治疗的近期疗效和远期疗效。 结果: 1.近期疗效(治疗8周末): (1)研究组的汉密尔顿量表得分低于对照组的得分,差异有统计学意义(P < 0.01)。 (2)研究组简易应对方式问卷的积极应对得分均高于对照组,消极应对得分均低于对照组,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。 (3)门诊治疗组:研究组的健康状况调查问卷的生理功能、社会功能、躯体疼痛和精神健康四个维度得分高于对照组,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05或P<0.01)。 住院治疗组:研究组的健康状况调查问卷的生理功能、社会功能、躯体疼痛三个维度得分高于对照组,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05或P<0.01)。 2.远期疗效(随访3个月): (1)研究组的汉密尔顿量表得分明显低于对照组的得分,差异有统计学意义(P < 0.01)。 (2)研究组简易应对方式问卷的积极应对得分均明显高于对照组,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。 (3)门诊组:研究组的健康调查问卷在社会功能、躯体疼痛、活力、精神健康四个因子得分高于对照组,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05或P<0.01)。 住院组:研究组生理功能、精神健康、总体健康三个因子得分高于对照组,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05或P<0.01)。 3. 门诊森田疗法与住院森田疗法的疗效比较:在健康调查问卷中,治疗8周末,住院森田疗法患者的社会功能得分高于门诊森田疗法患者,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05);随访3个月后,住院森田疗法患者的躯体疼痛和精神健康两个维度的得分高于门诊森田疗法,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。 结论: 1. 森田疗法辅助抑郁症药物治疗的近期疗效优于单纯药物治疗。 2. 森田疗法辅助抑郁症药物治疗的远期疗效优于单纯药物治疗。 3. 门诊森田疗法与住院森田疗法相比,在改善生活质量方面的疗效有差异性,住院森田疗法优于门诊森田疗法。

其他摘要: Objective: 1. To evaluate the short-term efficacy of Morita therapycombined with drug treatment in the patients with depression. 2. To evaluate the long-term efficacy of Morita therapycombined with drug treatment in the patients with depression. 3. To explore the difference between inpatient Morita therapy and outpatient Morita therapy. Methods: 60 outpatients(Outpatient Group) and 60 inpatients (Inpatient Group) with depression in Zibo Mental Health Center were randomly assigned to study groups and control groups separately, 30 cases each. The study groups received drug treatment and Morita therapy, while the control groups received drug treatment only for 8 weeks, then follow up 3 months. Before and after 8-week treatment and follow-up 3-month, four groups were assessed with the Hamilton Depression Scale, Simplified Coping Style Questionnaire and Outcomes Study Short-form 36. Result: 1. The short-term efficacy (after 8-week treatment): (1) The scores of the Hamilton Depression Scale in the study group were lower than that in the control groups (P<0.01). (2) The scores of positive style of Simplified Copy Style Questionnaire in the study groups were higher than that in the control groups (P<0.05),and the scores of negative style were lower than that in the control groups (P<0.05). (3) Outpatient Group: the scores of physical functioning、social functioning、bodily pain and mental health in the Outcomes Study Short-form of the study group were higher than that of the control group (P<0.05 or P<0.01). Inpatient Group: the scores of physical functioning、social functioning and bodily pain of study group were higher than control group (P<0.05 or P<0.01). 2. The long-term efficacy (follow-up 3-month): (1) The scores of the Hamilton Depression Scale in the study groups were lower than in the control groups (P<0.01). (2) The scores of positive style of Simplified Copy Style Questionnaire in the study groups were higher than that in the control groups (P<0.05). (3) Outpatient group: the scores of social functioning、bodily pain、vitality and bodily pain in the Outcomes Study Short-form of the study group were higher than that of the control group (P<0.05 or P<0.01). Inpatient group: the scores of physical functioning、mental health and general health were higher than control group in follow-up 3-month (P<0.05 or P<0.01). 3. In the Outcomes Study Short-form, the score of social functioning of inpatient Morita therapy was higher than outpatient Morita therapy after 8-week treatment; The scores of body pain and mental health in the inpatient Morita therapy were higher than outpatient Morita therapy after follow-up 3-month(P<0.05 ). Conclusion: 1. The short-term efficacy of Morita therapycombined with drug treatment is better than mono-drug treatment in the Patients with Depression. 2. The long-term efficacy of Morita therapycombined with drug treatment is better than mono-drug treatment in the Patients with Depression. 3. Inpatient Morita therapy is better than outpatient Morita therapy in the efficacy of improving the quality of life.

关键词: 森田疗法 抑郁症 疗效 应对方式 生活质量