派遣人员工作满意度及组织承诺影响因素研究

其他题名: A study on Job Satisfaction and Organizational Commitment Influencing Factors of Dispatched Labors

摘要: 员工工作满意度和组织承诺是影响员工工作行为的重要组织行为因素。本研究借鉴了以往研究所使用的满意度量表和组织承诺量表,以劳务派遣人员为研究对象,通过问卷的方式调查了253名派遣人员,对其工作满意度和组织承诺的影响因素进行研究。得到如下结论: 1.在本研究讨论的20项可能的影响因素中,“同事关系”与总体满意度及组织承诺不相关。其余19项因素对总体满意度及组织承诺均成显著正相关。其中薪酬,管理水平,沟通,价值观一致等因素的影响权重较大。 2.对 19项影响因素进行探索性因子分析,共提取出5个因子,命名为组织评价,福利安全,工作内容,成就获得,自我提升。除自我提升因子外,其余因子对满意度和组织承诺均有显著影响; 3.人口统计学变量中,男性的满意度低于女性,年长员工的满意度低于年轻员工。工作类别和学历对满意度没有显著影响。所有人口统计学变量对组织承诺的影响均不显著。 建议组织从增加投入,完善和提升组织自身管理水平,以及在招聘环节注重员工兴趣和岗位特点匹配,员工价值观与组织价值观匹配等多角度提升员工的满意度和组织承诺水平。

其他摘要: Job satisfaction and organizational commitment are major organizational behavior factors influencing employees’ work behavior. This dissertation taking dispatched labors as research object and using the scales of previous researches for reference, studies the influencing factors of their job satisfaction and organizational commitment by questionnaire. The results and findings indicate: 1. Among the 20 factors may affect the total job satisfaction discussed in this dissertation, the relationship between colleagues is uncorrelated with the total job satisfaction and organizational commitment, with which other 19 are significantly positive correlated. The effect of emolument, management, communication and consistent values weights heavier. 2. Researching the 19 factors by exploratory factor analysis, there are 5 determinants extracted, namely organizational evaluation, benefits security, job duties, achievement acquirement and self-improvement. Except for self-improvement, other determinants demonstrate significance to the total satisfaction and organizational commitment. 3. In demographic variables, males suffer a lower satisfaction than females, the elder experience a lower satisfaction than the youth as well. Job categories and education background make no significant effect. All of the demographic variables reveal insignificance. In order to improve job satisfaction and organizational commitment level, we suggest organizations to strengthen the investment of funds, perfect and upgrade their own management level, during recruitment processes attach importance to the matching degree between applicants’ interests and features of posts’, between employees’ value and organizations’ value etc..

关键词: 工作满意度 组织承诺 影响因素 劳务派遣人员