网络团购餐饮美食类产品中的风险来源及其对购买意愿的影响

其他题名: Experimental Study on Risk Sources and Their Impacts on the Purchase Intention of Catering Products’ Network Group Buying

摘要: 网络团购是近几年新兴的购买方式,得到了越来越多消费者的认可和追捧,同时,也得到了越来越多的商家和学者们的重视。根据《2011年中国团购用户行为调查报告》的最新数据显示,餐饮美食类产品在网络团购中,排名最高。可以说,餐饮美食类产品在网络团购中是很有代表性,相对普遍的一类产品。本文通过对网络团购餐饮类产品中的风险来源及其对购买意愿的影响的研究,以期为餐饮美食类产品的网络团购的营销策划提供有效参考。 本研究采用问卷调查的方法对网络团购餐饮美食类产品的风险来源及其对购买意愿的影响进行深入性探讨。已有研究表明网络团购餐饮美食类产品的风险来源主要分两部分,一部分为来源于网络团购的产品特征方面,具体为价格折扣、地理位置、时间限制、产品质量、产品品牌、用户评价;第二部分为来源于团购网站的特征方面,具体为交易安全性、知名度、口碑、之前使用经验、操作易用性。同时,本文针对这两部分风险来源的项目对购买意愿的影响程度进行了深入性分析。本研究共调查415位团购消费者。数据分析结果表明:在团购产品特征方面,消费者会普遍关注产品质量,并且消费者会普遍受到产品品牌的熟悉程度和其他人的评价的影响;在团购网站的特征方面,消费者会普遍关注交易安全、团购网站的口碑这二个因素。另外,对购买意愿有预测作用的因素为购买流程操作易用性、产品的价格折扣、产品品牌的熟悉度和团购产品的时间限制(有效期)。最后,网络团购经验对购买意愿也存在预测作用。

其他摘要: Group buying, as a new purchase pattern, has become more and more popular among customers in recent years. At the same time, this new consumption pattern also has drawn more and more attentions from the seller. According to the survey data in 《 2011 Report on customer’s behavior in Group buying in China 》,the catering ( food and beverage service ) was listed at the top in Group buying. That means that the catering is very typical and common service products in B2T. This article is expected to providing valuable references for sales activities through the research and investigation on risks sources and the factors that affect the purchase intension. The questionnaire survey method is adopted in this paper of the research and investigation on risks sources and the factors that affect the purchase intension. Further studys show that there are two aspects on risks sources on Group buying of catering. One risk is from products characters, such as price discount, geographic location, period of sales validity, product quality, brand and evaluation comments by other buyers; The other risks comes from the characters of the Group buying web sites, such as transaction safety, familiarity of the site, website‘s reputation, usage experience on buying process and web’s operation usability. At the same time, the writer makes a deep analysis on how much the two risks sources influence the purchase intention. This paper totally investigated 415 group buying consumers. After data analysis, the conclusion is: At the aspect of products characters, consumers’ attentions focus on products quality, brand familiarity and evaluation comments by other buyers. At the same time, at the aspect of characters of the Group buying web sites, transaction safety, website‘s reputation are the focus from buyers. Finally, after the deep investigation and analysis, the factors such as internet usage experience, price discount, brand familiarity and period of validity, have a prediction function on purchase intension. In addition,the Group buying experiences also has a prediction function on purchase intension.

关键词: 网络团购 购买意愿 风险来源