IT企业研发人员的职业韧性对工作满意度、工作绩效和组织承诺的影响

Alternative Title: How Career Resilience of IT R&D researchers Impact on Job Satisfaction, job performance and organizational commitment

Keyword: 职业韧性 IT研发人员 工作满意度 绩效 组织承诺

Abstract: IT业作为智力密集型产业,研发技术人员是其生命线,随着工作知识和技能迅速发展,竞争日益激烈,加上IT研发工作本身的职业特点,员工在心理上的不安全感,职业发展的不稳定性,竞争失败的挫折感均会给企业带来巨大危害。职业韧性是克服职业压力和职业障碍的关键成分,它会影响个体的职业态度,决策和行为。本研究是针对外资IT企业研发人员这一特殊领域,对职业韧性与研发人员的工作满意度、工作绩效和组织承诺的关系进行探索和分析。希望在理论上丰富目前国内职业韧性结果的研究,加强职业韧性结果的讨论;在实践上,为职业韧性的开发提供指导,使得个体更好地适应当今快速变化、动荡、充满激烈竞争的职场,组织拥有高水平职业韧性的员工以赢得竞争优势。 本文采用实证研究的方法,在文献分析基础上,采用问卷调查的方法通过对微软、佳能、理光、索尼、百度等近10家外资IT企业的300多名研发人员进行调查,采用SPSS19.0版本进行统计分析,所得结论如下: 1.我国IT企业研发人员的职业韧性包括四个维度:就业能力、改变意愿、冒险精神和自我效能。职业韧性的问卷的信度、效度达到了心理测量学的要求; 2.职业韧性对员工绩效的影响研究中,就业能力、冒险精神和自我效能与工作绩效显著正相关; 3.职业韧性对工作满意度的影响研究中,员工的自我效能、就业能力与工作满意度显著正相关; 4.职业韧性对组织承诺的影响研究中,改变意愿、冒险精神对组织承诺有负向的影响作用。

Other Abstract: IT industry is an intelligence-intensive industry, of which R&D employees is lifeline. With an increasingly competitiveness, the rapid development of knowledge and skills, occupational characteristics of IT R&D itself, bring the employees the sense of insecurity, the instability of their career development and frustration from the failure of competition. All these are doing a great harm to companies. Career resilience is a key to overcome occupational stress and barriers by influencing individual's professional attitude, decision making and behavior. In this study, R&D researchers in foreign companies are particularly selected; the relationship of career resilience and job satisfaction, job performance and organizational commitment is explored and analyzed. The aims of the paper are to enhance career resilience aftereffect discussion in theory and in practice, to provide some guidance for development of career resilience, to facilitate employees with today's rapidly changing, turbulent, highly competitive workplace, and help those companies with high level career resilience employees to gain a competitive advantage. In this paper, more than 300 researchers, from nearly 10 foreign IT companies, such as Microsoft, Canon, Ricoh, Sony, Baidu, were surveyed by questionnaire. SPSS19.0 version was used for descriptive statistics, correlation analysis, and multiple hierarchical regressions. The main findings of this study are as follows: 1. Career resilience scale is comprise of four dimensions, namely employability, willing to change, risk-taking tendencies and self-efficacy. The validity and accuracy of career resilience reaches psychometric requirements 2. The study of the relationship of career resilience and job performance found that employability and job performance have significant positive correlation; risk-taking tendencies and job performance have positive correlation. 3. The study of the relationship of career resilience and job satisfaction found that, self-efficacy and employability are positively correlated with career resilience. 4. The study of the relationship of career resilience and organizational commitment found that willingness to change and risk-taking tendencies are negatively correlated with career resilience.

Subject Area应用心理学