父母教养方式、心理韧性对大学生主观幸福感的影响研究

其他题名: The study of the Parenting style and resilience influence to the Subjective Well-bing of the College Students

摘要: 背景:自20世纪80年代开始,对主观幸福感的研究已经愈加深入。从早期对幸福感的定义,到对影响幸福感因素的探讨,以及测量幸福感工具的开发和评估标准的制订等,学术界不断深化对该主题的研究,并试图从干预角度探索提高个体幸福感的策略和方式。 目的:随着积极心理学的兴起,幸福感已经成为一个研究热潮,尤其是作为时代希望的大学生群体,更应该引起大家的高度重视。为了对当今社会大学生的幸福感等方面有一个全面的了解,实施了本次调查。 方法:本研究采用问卷法,采用整群抽样的方法,对600名在校大学生的父母教养方式、心理韧性和主观幸福感水平进行调查,探讨大学生父母教养方式与主观幸福感的关系以及心理韧性在其中所起的中介作用。 结果: (1)大学生主观幸福存在着性别、年级、生源地差异; (2)父亲的情感温暖和理解、过分干涉,母亲情感温暖和理解、过分干涉和保护对大学生心理韧性有正向预测作用;父亲惩罚严厉,母亲拒绝否认对大学生心理韧性有负向预测作用。 (3)母亲情感温暖和理解、父母情感温暖和理解的交互作用对大学生生活满意度、积极情感有正向预测作用;子女性别与父亲的拒绝否认的交互作用对积极情感有正向预测作用;母亲拒绝否认、父亲严厉惩罚对消极情感有正向预测作用。 (4)大学生心理韧性越高,生活满意度和积极情感越高; (5)心理韧性在母亲情感温暖和理解与生活满意度、积极情感之间起到部分中介作用,父母情感温暖和理解的交互作用对积极情感起到完全中介作用。 结论: (1)大学生主观幸福感存在着性别、年级、生源地差异; (2)父母教育方式对心理韧性有预测作用; (3)父母教养方式及交互作用;子女性别与父母教养方式的交互作用对主观幸福感有预测作用; (4)大学生心理韧性越高,生活满意度和积极情感越高; (5)心理韧性在母亲情感温暖和理解与生活满意度、积极情感之间起到部分中介作用,父母情感温暖和理解的交互作用对积极情感起到完全中介作用。 ;

Background:The studies of subjective well-being have been deeper since the 1980s. From the earliest definition of subjective well-being, to the discussion of influencing factors, and the development of instrument, researchers have deepen the exploration of the subject, and tried to find out the strategies to improve it. Purpose:With the rise of positive psychology, subjective well-being has become a research hotpot, especially as the hope of the times, the university students group should be paid more attention. We carry out the research in order to look into the current situation of them. Method:This study adopts the form of questionnaire, investigating 600 university students in Beijing, to explore the relationship among students’ parental style, resilience and subjective well-being, with the mediating effect of resilience. Results: (1)There are striking differences on subjective well being among grade, gender and their native place. (2)Parents’ emotion warming and understanding, overdo interference and protection can positive predicted college students’ resilience. Fathers’ penalty and severe and mothers’ rejection and denial can negative predicted college students’ resilience. (3)Mothers’ emotion warming and understanding and parents’ emotion warming factor and understanding interaction can predicted college students’ life satisfaction and positive affect. College students’ gender interact father refused and deny that can predicted college students’ positive. Mothers’rejection and denial factor, fathers’ penalty and severe factor can predicted college students’ positive affect. (4)The students have the more resilience; the more subjective well-being is higher. (5)Resilience can partial mediate the relationship between parenting style and subjective well-being. Resilience can mediate the relationship between parenting style interaction and subjective well-being. Conclusion: (1)There are striking differences on subjective well being among grade, gender and their native place. (2) Parenting style can predicted resilience. (3)Parenting style and parenting style interaction can predicted subjective well-being. (4)The students have the more resilience; the more subjective well-being is higher. (5)Resilience can partial mediate the relationship between parenting style and subjective well-being. Resilience can mediate the relationship between parenting style interaction and subjective well-being.

关键词: 大学生 主观幸福感 父母教养方式 心理韧性