基于幼教骨干教师评定的幼儿创造性人格结构的研究

Alternative Title: A Study of preschool children's creative personality:Based on early childhood specialists'evaluation

Keyword: 幼教骨干教师 创造力 幼儿创造性人格 结构

Abstract: 长期以来,心理学家一直致力于具有创造力的人的研究,并取得了丰硕的成果。研究表明,个体的人格特征与创造力的发展有密切的联系,个体的人格特征是影响创造潜能发挥的最重要因素之一。人格对创造性发展具有重要意义,个体正是在创造性活动中完善其人格建构的,创造性人格已成为创造心理学研究领域的重要课题。幼儿期是创造性人格塑造的关键期,这一时期的人格塑造将对他们以后的创造和成功有重要的影响。 本研究采用幼教骨干教师评定方法,对我国幼儿创造性人格的特征进行了初步的探索。通过探索性因素分析,分析了幼儿创造性人格结构。主要的研究结果如下: 1、在对幼教骨干教师访谈、调查的基础上,归纳、整理出的 “幼儿创造性人格特征词表”,初步描述了我国幼儿创造性人格的特点。 2、探索性因素分析表明,我国幼儿创造性人格可区分为4个维度,分别命名为: (1)挑战性:是指幼儿坚持完成有一定难度的任务,对创造性活动怀有浓厚的兴趣,具有意志性特征。 (2)质疑性:是指幼儿对教师的话不盲从,想要知道事物的发展过程和来龙去脉,具有非常规性特征。 (3)求知性:是指幼儿产生探究新知识时的一种内在的强烈的认知需要,具有认知性特征。 (4)好奇性:是指幼儿对新奇的事物产生的感官、动作和言语的探究行为,具有动力性特征。

Other Abstract: Abstract: Psychologists have been committed to the study of creative people, and have achieved fruitful results in a long time. Research shows that, the personality of individual are closely related to the development of creativity and personality is one of the most important factors that influence the creative potential. Personality has important sense to the development of creativity. People are constructing their personality in creative activities. Creative personality has become a critical issue in the research field of creativity psychology. Early childhood is a critical period of forming creative personality, which will have important influence on their creativity and success in the future. . This research adopted the early childhood education experts’ evaluation method to explore the creative personality characteristics in our country and analyzed childhood creative personality structure through exploratory factor analysis. The main results are as follows: 1. Induced and sorted out the" childhood creative personality characteristics words list” based on the interview of early childhood education experts, which preliminarily described Chinese childhood creative personality characteristics. 2. Exploratory factor analysis indicated that, Chinese childhood creative personality can be distinguished into 4 dimensions, respectively named: (1) Challenge: Refers to the completion of a certain difficult task; having strong interest toward creative activities; with will feature. (2 ) Question:Refers to the children does not follow teachers’ instruction blindly; want to know the process and development sequence of events; with unconventional features. (3) Intellectual: Refers to generating a strong inner cognitive need towards exploring new knowledge; with cognitive characteristics. (4) Curiosity: Refers to the exploratory behavior of sense, action and verbal towards novelty; with dynamic characteristics.

Subject Area发展与教育心理学