客户服务人员工作压力、自我效能感与工作倦怠的关系研究

Alternative Title: Research of Relationship between Occupational stress, General self-efficacy, and Job burnout of Customer service

Keyword: 客户服务人员 工作压力 一般自我效能感 工作倦怠

Abstract: 客户服务人员对企业和社会具有重要的社会功能和服务功能,这一群体的心理健康水平和行为方式对社会具有直接的影响作用。对客户服务人员心理状况和行为发生机制进行探索,将是心理学一个需要不断拓展研究的新领域。本研究采用问卷调查法对金融、物业、销售行业292名客户服务人员的工作压力、一般自我效能感和工作倦怠状况进行调查,并采用国内外已经成熟使用的测量工具,致力于探讨客户服务人员的工作压力、一般自我效能感和工作倦怠的总体现状及其三者之间的关系。为我国企业人力资源管理方式以及舒缓员工工作压力和提高员工自我效能感提供理论依据和参考,同时也希望能为我国企业管理方面提供一定的借鉴和参考。本研究调查分析结果表明:(1)工作压力与工作倦怠的玩世不恭和成就感低落两维度显著正相关,一般自我效能感与工作倦怠的情绪衰竭、玩世不恭、成就感低落三维度均显著负相关;(2)工作压力对女性的影响比男性大,男性的一般自我效能感显著高于女性;(3)未婚员工比已婚员工表现出更大的焦虑和忧郁,工作压力更大;(4)国有企业、民营企业、外资企业客服人员的工作压力依次增大;(5)一般自我效能感中介了工作压力与工作倦怠的关系。由此得出结论:工作压力越大,工作倦怠越严重,一般自我效能感中介了工作压力与工作倦怠的关系。

Other Abstract

Customer service for business and community has important social function and services, the community mental health standards and acts of direct impact on society. the customer service staff psychology and behavior happens to explore the mechanism will be a need to study psychology develop new areas. This study in real estate, banking and electrical distribution for 292 customer service representatives of the respondents, a mature and measurement tools, used to explore the overall situation of occupational stress, general self-efficacy and job burnout of customer service representatives and the relationship between the three variables. Hoping that this study to our enterprises human resources management staff and relieving the pressure of work and enhance their sense of staff performance and reference to offer a theoretical basis and for the management of china's enterprises to provide some examples, and reference. Analysed a survey of customer service representatives on the scale of occupational stress, general self-efficacy and job burnout, the results indicate: (1) Correlation analysis showed significantly positive correlation between occupational stress and cynicism, reduced personal accomplishment; and negative correlation between general self-efficacy and emotional exhaustion, cynicism, reduced personal accomplishment. (2) From a gender perspective, the impact of occupational stress on the females than the males, and male in general self-efficacy is significantly higher than females. (3) From a marital status perspective, unmarried representatives than married representatives to show more anxiety and depression, and unmarried representatives had more pressure. (4) Customer service representatives in State-owned enterprises, private enterprises, foreign were gradually increasing occupational stress. (5) General self-efficacy had mediation effect on the relation between occupational stress and job burnout. This shows the conclusion: The higher the occupational stress, the more serious job burnout. General self-efficacy had mediation effect on the relation between occupational stress and job burnout.

Subject Area应用心理学