人格对职校生就业质量的影响:心理资本的中介作用

其他题名: The Influence of Personality on Employment Quality: Moderating effect of Psychological Capital

摘要: 摘 要 本研究主要目的是为了探索人格和心理资本对职校生就业质量的影响,希望研究结果能为职业院校建设和企业人力资源管理提供参考。 本研究采用实证研究的方法,对职校毕业生进行调查的基础上,方便取样调查有效被试303名,其中男性120名,女性183名。本研究采用SPSS13.0版本程序进行描述性统计、t检验和多元分层回归等统计分析,进而利用统计分析的结果,发现就业质量与人格、心理资本之间的如下关系。本研究发现以下结果: 1. 收入、工作满意度与人格、心理资本(除韧性维度与收入相关不显著外)相关均显著,大五人格各维度与心理资本各维度均显著相关。 2. 职校毕业生中男生收入水平显著高于女生,就业满意度的差异则不显著; 3. 大五人格五个维度均显著影响心理资本; 4. 大五人格的外向性维度会在一定程度上影响收入水平,但心理资本会完全中介人格对收入的预测作用。大五人格的宜人性、尽责性维度能显著影响工作满意度,但心理资本也会完全中介人格对工作满意度的预测作用; 5. 心理资本的四个维度中仅自我效能维度对收入水平的预测作用显著;自我效能、韧性和乐观对工作满意度的预测作用均显著。 总体来说,心理资本是影响就业质量的重要因素。正因为如此,职业院校教育学生时应考虑如何开发学生的心理资本,企业招聘员工可适当地考察其心理资本状况。

其他摘要: The Influence of Personality on Employment Quality: Moderating effect of Psychological Capital Jiang LianFeng (Applied Psychology) Directed by Chen Yiwen ABSTRACT In order to explore the impact of personality and psychological capital on the quality of employment, with a view to students in vocational schools, and the cultivation of character reference for human resource management, conduct this study. In this study, 303 vocational college graduates were surveyed by questionnaire, including 120 males, 183 females. In this study, the procedures SPSS13.0 version was used for descriptive statistics, t test and multiple hierarchical regression analysis. The main findings of this study as follows: 1. Income, job satisfaction and personality, psychological capital (in addition to toughness dimension was not significantly correlated with income outside) were significantly related to each other; the Big Five personality dimensions and psychological capital were significantly related to each other too. 2. Male vocational school graduates income levels were significantly higher than female’s, the differences of job satisfaction were not significant; 3. Big Five personality dimensions were significantly affected psychological capital; 4. Big Five personality dimensions of extraversion will be affected to some extent, income level, but the psychological capital will be completely intermediary role of personality on earnings forecasts. Big Five personality agreeableness, conscientiousness dimension can significantly affect job satisfaction, but the psychological character of intermediary capital will be completely in predicting job satisfaction; 5. In four dimensions of psychological capital, only self-efficacy predicted income levels significantly; self-efficacy, resilience and optimism were significant predictors to job satisfaction. All in all, psychological capital can influence employment quality greatly, therefore, it will be better to consider the result when recruit students or employees.

关键词: 职校生 人格 心理资本 就业质量