电磁环境下风险特征与个体特质对风险行为意向的影响

其他题名: How Risk Characteristics and Personality Impact on Risk Behavior Disposition of Electromagnetic Fields

摘要: 随着社会的不断进步,人们日常生活所面临因科技或其他原因所引发的公众危害风险事件不断涌现。在我国电网建设发展中,由于电力设施电磁环境问题而引发的纠纷日益增多。尽管诸多科学报告反复指出“癌症和电线电磁场之间没有一致性的、统计显著的关联性”,与此相对应的却是公众对于电磁场的恐慌日益增强。 本文旨在探讨风险特征与人格特质对公众电磁风险认知及行为的影响作用。本文通过文献研究、模型案例研究,采取定性访谈与问卷测量相结合的方法,运用SPSS软件采取描述分析、相关分析、因素分析、回归分析等方法对电磁风险特征、人格特质、风险行为等变量间关系进行分析和探讨。结果表明:电磁风险源主要来自诸如电视机等“日用风险源”以及诸如高压输变站等“公共风险源”;风险主要来自于相应电磁场对于身体的潜在危害、科学上的未知性、影响后果的不确定性、意外事件、房价下跌等;在电磁风险认知特征结构方面,通过探索性因素分析得到四个结构维度,即严重性、可控性、可能性、受益性;从风险行为角度,公众在面临电磁风险时可能表现个人防护行为或群体联合抗议行为;此外,自尊、外控等人格特质对个体面临风险情景状态下的反应有显著的影响。 依据研究结果,本文对我国电力设备修建过程中,在风险沟通、程序公开公平等方面存在的问题进行了思考,并提出了相关的建议。

其他摘要: Along with the society’s progress, many public harm risk events arise from daily used technology or other causes. During our country’s electric network development, more conflicts emerge from the electromagnetic environment problem caused by electric facilities. Despite many reports indicate there is no statistic consistency and relevance between cancer and electromagnetic fields, the public’s fear about the electromagnetic fields is still rising. This research is detecting how the risk characteristic and personality affect the public worries and reactions caused by the electromagnetic environment of electric facilities. This research analyses the connection among the electromagnetic risk characteristic, personality and people reactions through library research, model research, case study, interviews, questionnaire research, and uses SPSS software to conduct the descriptive analysis, correlation analysis, factor analysis and regression analysis. The results indicate the major risk of electromagnetic comes from daily used electric facilities and public facilities like high-voltage substation. The risks are manly about potential harm caused by electromagnetic problem, the scientific unsolved problems, unpredictable affections, accidents, property price depreciation, and so on. On the structure of electromagnetic risk perception, the factor analysis gets four structured dimensions, severity, controllability, possibility, benefit. The public may behave personal protection or group union resistance while facing the risk. This research also indicates certain personal characters like dignity, optimism, and external control have significant influence on people’s reaction patterns under the risk situation. According to the research, we provide some practical advices about communication and procedure justice during the electric facilities construction.

关键词: 风险 风险认知 心理测量范式 人格特质 风险行为意向