心理资本调节工作满意度对工作绩效的影响

其他题名: Psychological Capital Moderate the Influence of Job Satisfaction on Performance

摘要: 绩效是企业永远关注的焦点,为维持自身的生存和提高竞争力,企业一直在探索提高生产力和改善组织绩效的有效途径。工作满意度与工作绩效之间的相互影响已有很多研究证实,随着市场竞争的日趋激烈和面临物质资源有限的企业现状,越来越多的研究开始考虑从个体微观层面来提高组织绩效,也就是通过个体特质来影响工作绩效。心理资本作为一种可开发和可持续的个体特征,在预测工作绩效时,相对于其他人格特质具有更好的效果。因此,本研究将探讨心理资本和工作满意度对工作绩效的交互影响作用。 在研究中引入了积极心理学的概念心理资本以及工作满意度,并构建了心理资本调节工作满意度对工作绩效的影响作用的研究框架。通过对IT企业321位员工的问卷调查研究,探讨了心理资本、工作满意度、工作绩效之间的关系及其调节作用。 本研究得出以下结论: (1) 心理资本越强,任务绩效和关系绩效越好; (2) 工作满意度越高,任务绩效和关系绩效越好; (3) 心理资本会调节工作满意度对关系绩效的影响,却不能调节工作满意度对任务绩效的影响。且当心理资本低时,随着工作满意度的提高,关系绩效增幅较小;当心理资本高时,随着工作满意度的提高,关系绩效增幅较大。 本研究初次探讨了心理资本调节工作满意度对工作绩效的影响作用,并指导企业可以通过有限资源投入来提高员工心理资本,实现员工工作满意度和组织绩效的提升,为组织带来持续竞争优势,具有一定的理论意义和实践应用价值。

其他摘要: Performance is always the focus of enterprises. In order to maintain their survival and improve the competitiveness, enterprises has been explored an effective way to enhance productivity and organizational performance. Many studies have confirmed that job satisfaction and performance had mutual influence. As the competition was intense and the material resources were limited, more and more studies began to consider to improved organizational performance by individual psychological factors. As a developed and sustainable characteristics , psychological capital could make better results in predicting performance than other personality. Therefore, this study aimed to explore the interaction effect of psychological capital and job satisfaction on performance. Then the concept psychological capital of positive psychology and job satisfaction was used in conceiving a model which is about the moderate effect of psychological capital on performance. An experimental design between subjects was conducted with 321 IT employees. The study explored job satisfaction, performance and the interrelationship among psychological capital and the interaction effect. Results showed that: (1) The stronger psychological capital, the better task performance and contextual performance; (2) The more job satisfaction, the better task performance and contextual performance; (3) Psychological capital could moderate the influence of job satisfaction on contextual performance, rather than task performance. When psychological capital was low, though contextual performance could get better as job satisfaction increased, the rate of change was very low; and when psychological capital was high, contextual performance could be better in high amplitude as job satisfaction increased. It was the first study that psychological capital moderated the influence of job satisfaction on performance. And with small amount of resources input, it could improve the satisfaction of employees and the performance of the organization by enhancing the psychological capital. It could bring the sustainable competitive advantage. This study had very important significance in theory and practice.

关键词: 心理资本 工作满意度 工作绩效 调节作用